EUROLEAGUE 2013-14 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

BUDIVEL’NIK

Jānis Strēlnieks (PG)

Andrij Lebedintsev (PG)

Blake Ahearn (G)

Ricky Minard (G)

Oleksandr Nerush (G)

Artur Drozdov (F)

Micah Downs (F)

DaJuan Summers (F)

Volodymyr Egorov (F)

Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF)

Sergij Gorbenko (PF)

Oleksandr Tyshchenko (PF)

Michailas Anisimovas (C)

Konstantyn Anykyenko (C)

Coach: Ainārs Bagatskis

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Lester “Bo” McCalebb (PG)

Barış Ermiş (PG)

Kenan Sipahi (PG)

Ömer Onan (G)

Melih Mahmutoğlu (G)

Linas Kleiza (F)

Bojan Bogdanović (F)

Nemanja Bjelica (F)

Emir Preldžić (F)

James Metecan Birsen (F)

İlkan Karaman (PF)

Ayberk Olmaz (PF)

Gašper Vidmar (C)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Luka Žorić (C)

İzzet Türkyılmaz (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

BARCELONA

Marcelinho Huertas (PG)

Jacob Pullen (PG)

Víctor Sada (PG)

Juan Carlos Navarro (G)

Brad Oleson (G)

Kostas Papanikolaou (F)

Boštjan Nachbar (F)

Álex Abrines (F)

Mario Hezonja (F)

Joey Dorsey (PF)

Maciej Lampe (PF)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Marko Todorović (PF)

Ante Tomić (C)

Coach: Xavi Pascual

PARTIZAN

Léo Westermann (PG)

Bogdan Bogdanović (G)

Tarence Kinsey (G)

Boris Dallo (G)

Petar Aranitović (G)

Dragan Milosavljević (F)

Dāvis Bertāns (F)

Mihajlo Andrić (F)

Nemanja Bezbradica (PF)

Đorđe Gagić (C)

Dejan Musli (C)

Nikola Milutinov (C)

Joffrey Lauvergne (C)

Đoko Šalić (C)

Coach: Duško Vujošević

NANTERRE

Je’Kel Foster (PG)

William Mensah (PG)

Miguel Maria Cardoso (PG)

Xavier Corosine (G)

Trent Meacham (G)

Kevin Lisch (G)

Jérémy Nzeulie (G)

DeShaun Thomas (F)

Sergij Gladyr (F)

Marc Judith (F)

Will Daniels (PF)

Ali Traoré (C)

Mouhammadou Jaiteh (C)

Johan Passave-Ducteil (C)

Jerry Boutsiele (C)

Coach: Pascal Donnadieu

CSKA

Miloš Teodosić (PG)

Aaron Jackson (PG)

Jeremy Pargo (PG)

Vitalij Fridzon (G)

Evgenij Voronov (G)

Aleksej Zozulin (G)

Clarence “Sonny” Weems (G)

Viktor Khrjapa (F)

Vladimir Micov (F)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Kyle Hines (PF)

Aleksandr Gudumak (PF)

Nenad Krstić (C)

Sasha Kaun (C)

Grigorij Shukhovtsov (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

GROUP B

BROSE BASKETS

Anton Gavel (PG)

Zack Wright (PG)

John Goldsberry (PG)

Dino Dizdarević (PG)

Karsten Tadda (G)

Rakim Sanders (G)

Jamar Smith (G)

Daniel Schmidt (G)

Casey Jacobsen (F)

Sharrod Ford (PF)

Damir Markota (PF)

Novica Veličković (PF)

Johannes Richter (PF)

Johannes Thiemann (PF)

Maik Zirbes (C)

Philipp Neumann (C)

Coach: Chris Fleming

STRASBOURG

Antoine Diot (PG)

Arnaud Imhoff (PG)

Louis Campbell (G)

Kevin Murphy (G)

Paul Lacombe (G)

Antony Labanca (G)

Axel Toupane (F)

Ricardo Greer (F)

Tim Abromaitis (F)

Jérémy Leloup (F)

Luidgy Laporal (PF)

Xavier-Robert François (PF)

Alexis Ajinça (C)

Romain Duport (C)

Coach: Vincent Collet

ANADOLU EFES

Zoran Planinić (PG)

Jamon Lucas Gordon (PG)

Doğuş Balbay (PG)

Kostas Vasiliadis (G)

Scotty Hopson (G)

Tayfun Erülkü (G)

Cedi Osman (F)

Birkan Batuk (F)

Okben Ulubay (F)

Kerem Gönlüm (PF)

Duško Savanović (PF)

Tadija Dragićević (PF)

Deniz Kılıçlı (PF)

Burak Can Yıldızlı (PF)

Semih Erden (C)

Stanko Barać (C)

Emircan Koşut (C)

Coach: Oktay Mahmuti

OLIMPIA MILANO

Marquez Haynes (PG)

Curtis Jerrells (PG)

Mohamed Touré (PG)

Alessandro Gentile (G)

Keith Langford (G)

David Moss (F)

Kristjan Kangur (F)

Bruno Cerella (F)

Nicolò Melli (PF)

Charles Judson “C.J.” Wallace (PF)

Angelo Gigli (PF)

Samardo Samuels (PF)

David Chiotti (C)

Coach: Luca Banchi

ŽALGIRIS

Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

Justin Dentmon (PG)

Vytenis Čižauskas (PG)

Kaspars Vecvagars (PG)

Martynas Pocius (G)

Artūras Milaknis (G)

Vaidas Kariniauskas (G)

Tomas Dimša (G)

Tadas Klimavičius (F)

Vytenis Lipkevičius (F)

Siim-Sander Vene (F)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Robertas Javtokas (C)

Mindaugas Kupšas (C)

Coach: Elias Zouros

REAL MADRID

Sergio Rodríguez (PG)

Sergio Llull (PG)

Dontaye Draper (PG)

Alberto Martín (PG)

Jaycee Carroll (G)

Rudy Fernández (F)

Tremmell Darden (F)

Dani Díez (F)

Nikola Mirotić (PF)

Marcus Slaughter (PF)

Jonathan Kasibabu (PF)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Salah Mejri (C)

Coach: Pablo Laso

GROUP C

MONTEPASCHI

Taylor Rochestie (PG)

Erick Green (PG)

David Cournooh (PG)

Alessandro Cappelletti (PG)

Daniel Hackett (G)

Kim English (G)

Lorenzo Bucarelli (G)

Josh Carter (F)

Jeff Viggiano (F)

Mattia Udom (F)

Othello Hunter (PF)

Benjamin Ortner (PF)

Spencer Nelson (PF)

Tomas Ress (C)

Coach: Marco Crespi

GALATASARAY

Carlos Alberto Arroyo (PG)

Ender Arslan (PG)

Engin Atsür (PG)

Sinan Güler (G)

Jamont Gordon (G)

Henry Domercant (G)

Manuchar Markoishvili (G)

Göksenin Köksal (G)

Cenk Akyol (F)

Milan Mačvan (PF)

Zoran Erceg (PF)

Ersin Dağlı (Erwin Dudley) (PF)

Furkan Aldemir (PF)

Nathan Jawai (C)

Mutlu Demir (C)

Doğukan Sönmez (C)

Coach: Ergin Ataman

STELMET ZIELONA GÓRA

Łukasz Koszarek (PG)

Erving Walker (PG)

Marcel Ponitka (PG)

Przemysław Zamojski (G)

Kamil Chanas (G)

Mantas Česnauskis (G)

David Barlow (F)

Marcin Sroka (F)

Maciej Kucharek (F)

Christian Eyenga (F)

Craig Brackins (PF)

Richard Thomas “R.T.” Guinn (PF)

Aaron Cel (PF)

Vladimir Dragičević (PF)

Adam Hrycaniuk (C)

Coach: Mihajlo Uvalin

BAYERN MÜNCHEN

Heiko Schaffartzik (PG)

Steffen Hamann (PG)

Lucca Staiger (G)

Nihad Đedović (G)

Demond Greene (G)

Malcolm Delaney (G)

Paul Zipser (G)

Mauricio Marin (G)

Deon Thompson (F)

Chevon Troutman (F)

Bryce Taylor (F)

Boris Savović (F)

Malo Valérien (F)

Robin Benzing (PF)

Yassin Idbihi (PF)

John Bryant (C)

Coach: Svetislav Pešić

OLYMPIAKÓS

Vangelis Mantzaris (PG)

Acie Law (PG)

Kostas Sloukas (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Dimitris Katsivelis (G)

Andreas Christodoulou (G)

Georgios Printezis (F)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Matt Lojeski (F)

Brent Petway (F)

Ioannis Papapetrou (F)

Bryant Dunston (PF)

Cedric Simmons (PF)

Dimitris Agravanis (PF)

Mirza Begić (C)

Dimitris Mavroidis (C)

Coach: Georgios Bartzokas

UNICAJA

Earl Calloway (PG)

Jayson Granger (PG)

Alberto Díaz (PG)

Zoran Dragič (G)

Ryan Toolson (G)

Txemi Urtasun (G)

Luis Conde (G)

Dejan Todorović (G)

Carlos Jiménez (F)

Carlos Suárez (F)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (F)

Nik Caner-Medley (F)

Sergi Vidal (F)

Domantas Sabonis (PF)

Vladimir Štimac (C)

Fran Vázquez (C)

Rafael Hettsheimeir (C)

Maodo Nguirane (C)

Coach: Joan Plaza

GROUP D

CRVENA ZVEZDA

Aleksandar Cvetković (PG)

Nikola Rebić (PG)

Jaka Blažič (G)

DeMarcus Nelson (G)

Charles Jenkins (G)

Branko Lazić (G)

Marko Simonović (F)

Blake Schilb (F)

Luka Mitrović (PF)

Ivan Radenović (PF)

Marko Tejić (PF)

Raško Katić (C)

Boban Marjanović (C)

Dušan Ristić (C)

Coach: Dejan Radonjić

LOKOMOTIV-KUBAN’

Sergej Bykov (PG)

Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

Marcus Williams (PG)

Maksim Grigor’ev (G)

Krunoslav Simon (G)

Maksim Koljushkin (G)

Valerij Likhodej (F)

Andrej Zubkov (F)

Simas Jasaitis (F)

Derrick Brown (PF)

Richard Hendrix (PF)

Igor’ Kanygin (PF)

Aleks Marić (C)

Aleksej Zhukanenko (C)

Coach: Evgenij Pashutin

LIETUVOS

Omar Cook (PG)

Renaldas Seibutis (G)

Steponas Babrauskas (G)

Martynas Gecevičius (G)

Dovydas Redikas (G)

Milenko Tepić (G)

Paulius Dambrauskas (G)

Edvinas Šeškus (G)

Eimantas Bendžius (F)

Gediminas Orelik (F)

Darius Songaila (PF)

Stevan Jelovac (PF)

Juan Diego Tello Palacios (PF)

Andreas Glyniadakis (C)

Tautvydas Lydeka (C)

Coach: Dirk Bauermann

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Dimitris Diamantidis (PG)

Roko Ukić (PG)

Michael Bramos (G)

Ramel Curry (G)

Nikos Pappas (G)

Jonas Mačiulis (F)

Vladimir Janković (F)

Mike Batiste (PF)

Stéphane Lasme (PF)

James Gist (PF)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PF)

Antonis Fotsis (PF)

Vasilis Charalabopoulos (PF)

Shang Ping (PF)

Gaios Skordilis (C)

Georgios Diamantakos (C)

Coach: Argyris Pedoulakis

LABORAL KUTXA

Thomas Heurtel (PG)

Walter Hodge (PG)

Devon van Oostrum (PG)

Thomas Kelati (G)

David Jelínek (G)

Fabien Causeur (G)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Andrés Nocioni (F)

Ádám Hanga (F)

Carlos Martínez (F)

Leo Mainoldi (PF)

Daniel Clark (PF)

Daniel Bordignon (PF)

Lamont Hamilton (C)

Tibor Pleiß (C)

Ilimane Diop (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

MACCABI

Ricky Hickman (PG)

Tyrese Rice (PG)

Yogev Ohayon (PG)

Arad Harari (PG)

Devin Smith (G)

Sylven Landesberg (G)

David Blu (F)

Guy Pnini (F)

Joe Ingles (F)

Alex Tyus (PF)

Jake Cohen (PF)

Shawn James (C)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Ben Altit (C)

Coach: David Blatt

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco