EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 ROSTERS (The team
squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the
Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they
don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament) |
||
GROUP A |
||
ANADOLU EFES Doğuş Balbay (PG) Dontaye Draper (PG) Matt Janning (G) Donnie McGrath (G) Efekan Coşar (G) Furkan Korkmaz (G) Cenk Akyol (F) Cedi Osman (F) Stratos Perperoglou (F) Dario Šarić (F) Birkan Batuk (F) Okben Ulubay (F) Stéphane Lasme (PF) Milko Bjelica (PF) Deniz Kılıçlı (PF) Nenad Krstić (C) Emircan Koşut (C) Coach: Dušan Ivković |
UNIKS Sergej Bykov (PG) Nikos Zisis (PG) Curtis Jerrells (PG) Keith Langford (G) Ruslan Khabirov (G) Kemal’ Velishaev (G) Valerij Likhodej (F) Pavel Antipov (F) James White (F) Vadim Panin (F) Viktor Sanikidze (F) Kostas Kaimakoglou (PF) Petr Gubanov (PF) D’or Fischer (PF) Dmitrij Sokolov (C) Coach: Argyris Pedoulakis |
NIZHNIJ NOVGOROD Taylor Rochestie (PG) Dmitrij Khvostov (G) Evgenij Baburin (G) Dmitrij Golovin (G) Ivan Savel’ev (G) Tarence Kinsey (F) Will Daniels (F) Ivan Viktorov (F) Aleksandr Stulenkov (F) Semjon Antonov (PF) Trey Thompkins (PF) Vladimir Ivlev (PF) Maksim Krivosheev (PF) Artjom Parakhovskij (C) Il’ja Popov (C) Coach: Ainars Bagatskis |
SASSARI David Logan (PG) Édgar Sosa (PG) Massimo Chessa (PG) Rakim Sanders (G) Giacomo Devecchi (G) Jerome Dyson (G) Manuel Vanuzzo (F) Jeff Brooks (F) Brian Sacchetti (F) Miroslav Todić (PF) Marco Cusin (C) Amedeo Tessitori (C) Shane Lawal (C) Coach: Romeo Sacchetti |
REAL MADRID Sergio Rodríguez (PG) Sergio Llull (PG) Facu Campazzo (PG) Jaycee Carroll (G) Rudy Fernández (F) K.C. Rivers (F) Andrés Nocioni (F) Jonas Mačiulis (F) Santiago Yusta (F) Gustavo Ayón (PF) Marcus Slaughter (PF) Felipe Reyes (C) Giannis Bourousis (C) Salah Mejri (C) Coach: Pablo Laso |
ŽALGIRIS Kaspars Vecvagars (PG) Lukas Lekavičius (PG) James Anderson (G) Artūras Milaknis (G) Tomas Dimša (G) Vaidas Kariniauskas (G) Vytenis Lipkevičius (F) Siim-Sander Vene (F) Edgaras Ulanovas (F) Darius Songaila (PF) Paulius Jankūnas (PF) Artūras Gudaitis (PF) Donatas Tarolis (PF) Robertas Javtokas (C) Coach: Gintaras Krapikas |
GROUP B |
||
CEDEVITA Roko Ukić (PG) Nemanja Gordić (PG) Marko Tomas (G) Fran Pilepić (G) Ante Delaš (G) Ivan Ramljak (F) Luka Babić (F) Lovro Mazalin (F) Ivan Vučić (F) Tomislav Zubčić (PF) Mario Delaš (PF) Marko Arapović (PF) Karlo Žganec (PF) Miro Bilan (C) Markus Lončar (C) Coach: Jasmin Repeša |
UNICAJA Jayson Granger (PG) Stefan Marković (PG) Mo Soluade (PG) Kostas Vasiliadis (G) Ryan Toolson (G) Jón Stefánsson (G) Carlos Suárez (F) Mindaugas Kuzminskas (F) Romaric Belemene (F) Caleb Green (PF) Will Thomas (PF) Kenan Karahodžić (PF) Fran Vázquez (C) Vladimir Golubović (C) Maodo Nguirane (C) Viny Okouo (C) Coach: Joan Plaza |
MACCABI Marquez Haynes (PG) Yogev Ohayon (PG) Arad Harari (PG) Jeremy Pargo (PG) Sylven Landesberg (G) Devin Smith (G) Guy Pnini (F) Nate Linhart (F) Brian Randle (PF) Alex Tyus (PF) Jake Cohen (PF) Dragan Bender (PF) Aleks Marić (C) Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C) Ben Altit (C) Idan Zalmanson (C) Coach: Guy Goodes |
LIMOGES Léo Westermann (PG) Pape-Philippe Amagou (PG) Valentin Estienne (PG) Ramel Curry (G) Jamar Smith (G) James Southerland (F) Lamine Kanté (F) Nobel Boungou Colo (F) Paul Rigot (F) Adrien Moerman (PF) Trent Plaisted (PF) Ousmane Camara (PF) João Paulo Batista (PF) Fréjus Zerbo (C) Antoine Pesquerel (C) Coach: Jean-Marc Dupraz |
ALBA BERLIN Cliff Hammonds (PG) Jonathan Tabu (PG) Alex Renfroe (PG) İsmet Akpınar (PG) Akeem Vargas (G) Vojdan Stojanovski (G) Alex King (F) Reggie Redding (F) Niels Giffey (F) Kevin Wohlrath (F) Jamel McLean (PF) Marko Banić (PF) Moritz Wagner (PF) Tim Schneider (PF) Konstantin Kovalev (PF) Leon Radošević (C) Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (C) Martin Seiferth (C) Coach: Saša Obradović |
CSKA Miloš Teodosić (PG) Aaron Jackson (PG) Nando de Colo (PG) Vitalij Fridzon (G) Clarence “Sonny” Weems (G) Aleksej Zozulin (G) Manuchar Markoishvili (G) Ivan Strebkov (G) Viktor Khrjapa (F) Demetris Nichols (F) Anton Astapkovich (F) Andrej Vorontsevich (PF) Kyle Hines (PF) Pavel Korobkov (PF) Sasha Kaun (C) Coach: Dimitris Itoudis |
GROUP C |
||
PANATHINAÏKÓS Dimitris Diamantidis (PG) Jānis Blūms (PG) Antonis Koniaris (PG) Michalis Lountzis (PG) DeMarcus Nelson (G) Anthony Darrell “A.J.” Slaughter (G) Nikos Pappas (G) Lefteris Bochoridis (G) Vladimir Janković (F) Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PF) Julian Wright (PF) James Gist (PF) Antonis Fotsis (PF) Vassilis Charalabopoulos (PF) Esteban Batista (C) Georgios Diamantakos (C) Georgios Papagiannis (C) Coach: Duško Ivanović |
TURÓW ZGORZELEC Michał Chyliński (PG) Tony Taylor (PG) Mardy Collins (G) Łukasz Wiśniewski (G) Nemanja Jaramaz (G) Michael Gospodarek (G) Chris Wright (F) Mateusz Kostrzewski (F) Jakub Karolak (F) Filip Dylewicz (PF) Vlad Moldoveanu (PF) Damian Kulig (PF) Bartosz Jyż (PF) Ivan Žigeranović (C) Uroš Nikolić (C) Coach: Miodrag Rajković |
FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER Ricky Hickman (PG) Kenan Sipahi (PG) Berk İbrahim Uğurlu (PG) Bogdan Bogdanović (G) Melih Mahmutoğlu (G) Andrew Goudelock (G) Serhat Çetin (G) Can Altıntığ (G) Emir Preldžić (F) Nemanja Bjelica (F) Jan Veselý (PF) Semih Erden (C) Oğuz Savaş (C) Luka Žorić (C) İzzet Türkyılmaz (C) Ömer Faruk Yurtseven (C) Coach: Željko Obradović |
OLIMPIA MILANO Joe Ragland (PG) Trent Meacham (PG) Francesco Villa (PG) Daniel Hackett (G) MarShon Brooks (G) Alessandro Gentile (G) Carlo Fumagalli (G) David Moss (F) Linas Kleiza (F) Bruno Cerella (F) Angelo Gigli (PF) Nicolò Melli (PF) Samardo Samuels (C) Shawn James (C) Coach: Luca Banchi |
BARCELONA Marcelinho Huertas (PG) Tomáš Satoranský (PG) Ludde Håkanson (PG) Juan Carlos Navarro (G) Brad Oleson (G) Álex Abrines (F) Justin Doellman (F) DeShaun Thomas (F) Boštjan Nachbar (F) Mario Hezonja (F) Marcus Eriksson (F) Maciej Lampe (PF) Emir Sulejmanović (PF) Ante Tomić (C) Tibor Pleiß (C) Coach: Xavi Pascual |
BAYERN MÜNCHEN Heiko Schaffartzik (PG) Anton Gavel (PG) Vasilije Micić (PG) Lucca Staiger (G) Nihad Đedović (G) Mauricio Marin (G) Paul Zipser (G) Bryce Taylor (F) Robin Benzing (PF) Duško Savanović (PF) Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF) Yassin Idbihi (PF) Vladimir Štimac (C) John Bryant (C) Daniel Mayr (C) Coach: Svetislav Pešić |
GROUP D |
||
LABORAL KUTXA Thomas Heurtel (PG) Doron Perkins (PG) Devon van Oostrum (PG) Fabien Causeur (G) Orlando Johnson (G) Fernando San Emeterio (F) Dāvis Bertāns (F) Carlos Martínez (F) Tornike Shengelia (PF) Kim Tillie (PF) D.J. White (PF) Ryan Gomes (PF) Mamadou Diop (PF) Rinalds Mālmanis (PF) Colton Iverson (C) Lamont Hamilton (C) Ilimane Diop (C) Coach: Marco Crespi |
NEPTŪNAS Mustafa Shakur (PG) Mindaugas Girdžiūnas (PG) Martynas Mažeika (G) Arnas Butkevičius (G) Laurynas Beliauskas (G) Raidas Nacius (F) Justas Sinica (F) Simas Galdikas (F) Valdas Vasylius (F) Deividas Gailius (F) Donatas Zavackas (PF) Egidijus Dimša (PF) Vytautas Šarakauskas (PF) Coach: Kazys Maksvytis |
VALENCIA Dwight Buycks (PG) Pau Ribas (PG) Sam van Rossom (PG) Guillem Vives (PG) Rafa Martínez (G) Romain Sato (F) Vladimir Lučić (F) David Guardia (F) Luke Harangody (PF) Bojan Dubljević (PF) Pablo Aguilar (PF) Sergij Lishchuk (C) Krešimir Lončar (C) Coach: Velimir Perasović |
OLYMPIAKÓS Oliver Lafayette (PG) Vangelis Mantzaris (PG) Kostas Sloukas (PG) Vassilis Spanoulis (G) Dimitris Katsivelis (G) Andreas Christodoulou (G) Vassilis Mouratos (G) Georgios Printezis (F) Matt Lojeski (F) Brent Petway (F) Tremmell Darden (F) Ioannis Papapetrou (F) Bryant Dunston (PF) Othello Hunter (PF) Cedric Simmons (PF) Dimitris Agravanis (PF) Vassilis Kavvadas (C) Coach: Milan Tomić |
CRVENA ZVEZDA Marcus Williams (PG) Stefan Jović (PG) Nikola Rebić (PG) Branko Lazić (G) Jaka Blažič (G) Charles Jenkins (G) Nemanja Dangubić (G) Nikola Kalinić (F) Nikola Čvorović (F) Luka Mitrović (PF) Marko Tejić (PF) Boban Marjanović (C) Maik Zirbes (C) Đorđe Kaplanović (C) Coach: Dejan Radonjić |
GALATASARAY Carlos Alberto Arroyo (PG) Nolan Smith (PG) Ender Arslan (PG) Sinan Güler (G) Martynas Pocius (G) Pietro Aradori (G) Vladimir Micov (F) Göktürk Ural (F) Kerem Gönlüm (PF) Zoran Erceg (PF) Furkan Aldemir (PF) Ege Arar (PF) Nathan Jawai (C) Ian Vougioukas (C) Coach: Ergin Ataman |
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|