European Teams (2001-02)
COUNTRY |
EUROLEAGUE |
C2 |
C3 |
Austria
(AUT) |
― |
UBM Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions |
Wörthersee Piraten BC BK Montan Bears Kapfenberg UKJ SÜBA Basketball |
Belgium
(BEL) |
Spirou BC BC Telindus Oostende |
― |
Euphony Liège BC Stretch-Top Bingoal Bree BBC Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut Telindus Racing Basket Antwerpen |
Bosnia-Herzegovina
(BOS) |
― |
KK Igokea |
HKK Feal Široki KK Čelik |
Bulgaria
(BUL) |
― |
― |
BK Akademik [Sofija] |
Croatia
(CRO) |
KK Croatia Osiguranje Split KK Zadar KK Cibona |
KK Croatia Osiguranje
Split |
KK Triglav Osiguranje Rijeka KK Zagreb KK Zrinjevac KK Dona Dubrava |
Cyprus
(CYP) |
― |
GSS Keravnós Kéo |
Apóllon FC AEK APOEL AEL |
Czech
Republic (CZR) |
― |
― |
BC Sparta Praha BK Opava BK Mlékárna Kunín BC
BVV ZŠ
Brno |
England
(ENG) |
London Towers |
― |
― |
France
(FRA) |
Le Mans Sarthe Basket EB Pau-Orthez ASVEL Basket |
SIG Basket Le Mans Sarthe Basket |
Elan Sportif Chalonnais Paris Basket Racing JDA Dijon SLUC Nancy Basket |
Georgia (GEO) |
― |
― |
SK Maccabi Brinkford |
Germany (GER) |
Telekom Baskets Bonn Alba Berlin BT Opel Skyliners |
Telekom Baskets Bonn |
TVG Herzogtel Trier Bayer Giants Leverkusen SG StadtSport Braunschweig MTV Avitos Gießen |
Greece
(GRE) |
Olympiakós BC GS Peristéri Panathinaïkós BC AEK BC |
Paniónios BC Iraklís
BC |
Telestet Maroússi BC PAOK BC |
Hungary
(HUN) |
― |
― |
Kaposvári KK Debreceni Vadkakasok KSE Atomerőmű SE |
Israel
(ISR) |
Hapoel Jerusalem BC Maccabi Elite SC |
Hapoel Jerusalem BC |
Maccabi
Ironi Ramat-Gan BC Maccabi Ness Ra’anana BC |
Italy
(ITA) |
Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso Kinder Virtus Bologna Skipper Fortitudo Bologna US Scavolini Victoria Libertas |
Snaidero Amatori Udine Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket |
Müller Scaligera Verona Roseto Basket LR |
Lithuania
(LIT) |
KK Lietuvos Rytas BC Žalgiris |
KK Lietuvos Rytas |
― |
Luxembourg
(LUX) |
― |
― |
BBC Amicale BBC Etzella Basket Racing Club AB Contern |
Netherlands (NED) |
― |
Ricoh Astronauts |
Eiffel Towers BV |
Poland (POL) |
WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
WTK Anwil |
MKS Hoop Blachy Pruszyński KK Prokom Trefl |
Portugal (POR) |
Clube Portugal Telecom |
Clube Portugal
Telecom |
UD Oliveirense FC Porto CAB AD Ovarense Aerosoles |
Romania (ROM) |
― |
― |
CS West Petrom Arad |
Russia (RUS) |
BK CSKA BK Ural Great |
BK UNIKS |
BK Avtodor BK EVRAZ BK Khimki BK Lokomotiv [Mineral’nye
Vody] |
San Marino (MAR) |
― |
― |
WTC San Marino AP Garmon |
Slovakia (SVK) |
― |
BK Slovakofarma Pezinok |
― |
Slovenia (SLO) |
KK Krka KK Union Olimpija |
― |
KD Geoplin Slovan KK Pivovarna Laško |
Spain (SPA) |
CB Unicaja Málaga FC Barcelona Real Madrid CF Tau Cerámica Baskonia |
Pamesa Valencia
BC CB Estudiantes |
CB Fórum Valladolid CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada |
Switzerland (SWI) |
― |
BC Lugano Snakes |
― |
Turkey (TUR) |
Darüşşafaka SK Efes Pilsen SK Ülker Gençlik SK |
Türk Telekom
SK Darüşşafaka SK |
Fenerbahçe SK Beşiktaş JK Büyük Kolej SK |
Yugoslavia (YUG) |
KK Budućnost KK Partizan |
KK FMP Železnik |
KK Hemofarm KK Zdravlje |
* In red, losers of the preliminary round in Euroleague, which are given a wild card to enter Saporta Cup (C2).
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|