European Teams (1993-94)
COUNTRY |
C1 |
C2 |
C3 |
Albania
(ALB) |
KS Vllaznia |
― |
― |
Austria
(AUT) |
UKJ SÜBA Basketball |
Basket Flyers UKJ SÜBA Basketball |
Volksbank Swans Gmunden UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen |
Belgium
(BEL) |
Racing Maes Pils Mechelen |
RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster |
BC
Bobcat Gent Spirou BC Kessel-Lo BG Leuven BC Sunair Oostende |
Belarus
(BLR) |
RTI Minsk |
― |
― |
Bulgaria
(BUL) |
BK Levski |
CSKA BK Levski |
― |
Croatia
(CRO) |
KK Croatia Osiguranje
Split KK Cibona |
KK Zadar KK Croatia Osiguranje
Split |
KK Zrinjevac KK Slavonska Banka Osijek KK Šibenka KK Zagreb |
Cyprus
(CYP) |
AE
Achilléas Kaïmaklíou |
APOEL |
GSS Keravnós Pezoporikós OL |
Czech
Republic (CZR) |
USK
Praha |
BVC Bioveta Brno BC USK Praha |
BC Sparta Praha BK Tonak Nový Jičín BK Nová Huť Ostrava BK BHC SKP Pardubice |
England
(ENG) |
Guildford Kings |
― |
― |
Estonia
(EST) |
KK Kalev |
― |
― |
Finland
(FIN) |
KTP |
Saab Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat |
― |
France
(FRA) |
EB Pau-Orthez Limoges CSP |
Pitch Cholet Basket |
JDA Dijon Paris Basket Racing BCM
Gravelines Olympique d’Antibes
Basket |
Germany (GER) |
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
SSV Brandt Hagen |
TTL Bamberg Alba Berlin BT SSV Ulm BG Ludwigsburg |
Greece
(GRE) |
Panathinaïkós BC Olympiakós BC |
Áris BC |
AEK
BC GS Nikas Peristéri Paniónios BC PAOK BC |
Hungary
(HUN) |
Budapesti
Honvéd SE |
Körmendi Dózsa MTE |
Kaposvári KK Zalaegerszegi TE KK MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász |
Iceland
(ICE) |
Keflavík |
UMF Snæfell |
Haukar |
Ireland
(IRL) |
― |
St. Vincent’s BC |
― |
Israel
(ISR) |
Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC Hapoel Galil Elyon BC |
Hapoel Givatayim BC Hapoel Galil Elyon
BC |
Hapoel Herzliya BC Hapoel Eilat BC Hapoel Jerusalem BC Maccabi Elite SC |
Italy
(ITA) |
Clear Pallacanestro Cantù Benetton Pallacanestro
Treviso Buckler Virtus Bologna |
|
Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria Stefanel Pallacanestro
Trieste Recoaro Olimpia Milano US Scavolini Victoria Libertas |
Latvia
(LAT) |
BK Brocēni |
BK Brocēni |
VEF Adazhi Rīga |
Lithuania
(LIT) |
KK Žalgiris |
KK Atletas KK Žalgiris |
― |
Luxembourg
(LUX) |
BBC Résidence |
BBC T71 |
BBC US Hiefenech |
Macedonia (MAC) |
KK Rabotnički |
KK Kočani Delikates KK Rabotnički |
KK Nemetali Strumica KK Makedonija KK Alumina KK
MZT Skopje |
Moldova (MOL) |
― |
― |
BC Zorile |
Netherlands (NED) |
Canoe EBBC |
BV Mustang Den Helder Canoe EBBC |
― |
Poland (POL) |
WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
WTK Nobiles |
KKS
Lech Poznań |
Portugal (POR) |
SL Benfica |
AD Ovarense |
Clube Povo de Esgueira |
Romania (ROM) |
CS Universitatea Cluj |
CSA Steaua Bucureşti |
CSU Forest Sibiu |
Russia (RUS) |
CSKA |
BK Spartak [Sankt-Peterburg] |
MBK Dynamo [Moskva] BK Avtodorozhnik BK Stroitel’ |
Slovakia (SVK) |
BK Pezinok |
BK Chemosvit Svit |
BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza BK Baník Handlová BK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Slávia TU Košice |
Slovenia (SLO) |
KK
Smelt Olimpija |
KD Postojna KK Smelt Olimpija |
KK Maricom Miklavž KK Slovenica Koper KK Helios Domžale |
Spain (SPA) |
FC Barcelona Club Joventut de Badalona Real Madrid CF |
Taugrés Baskonia |
CB Caja San Fernando CB NatWest Zaragoza CB Elmar León CB Estudiantes |
Sweden (SWE) |
― |
― |
Kärcher
Hisings-Kärra BBK Plannja Basket |
Switzerland (SWI) |
Fidefinanz Bellinzona
Basket |
Fidefinanz Bellinzona
Basket |
BC Lugano Union Neuchâtel |
Turkey (TUR) |
Efes Pilsen SK |
Tofaş SK |
TED
Ankara Kolejliler SK Galatasaray
SK Fenerbahçe SK Ülker Gençlik SK |
Ukraine (UKR) |
BK Budivel’nyk
|
MBK Bipa-Moda Odessa |
TIIT BK CSK Kyïv MBK Korabel’ Nikolaev BK Spartak |
Wales (WAL) |
― |
― |
Cardiff Bay Heat |
* In red, losers of the 1/16 Final round in the European League (C1), which are given a wild card to enter European Cup (C2).
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|