X OLYMPIC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT (MOSKVA 1980)
QUALIFYING STAGE
(From 18-04-1980 to 17-05-1980)
AMERICAN PRE-OLYMPIC TOURNAMENT (San Juan, Puerto Rico) (From 18-04-1980 to 25-04-1980) |
Competition Day 1 (18-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uruguay - Brazil |
82-95 (43-39) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canada - Cuba |
77-74 (37-35) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Puerto Rico - Argentina |
99-93 (53-45) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 (19-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canada - Mexico |
102-79 (45-34) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uruguay - Puerto Rico |
84-128 (45-78) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cuba - Brazil |
76-78 (32-38) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 (20-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cuba - Puerto Rico |
88-113 (36-53) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Argentina - Mexico |
104-79 (50-39) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uruguay - Canada |
72-111 (31-63) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 (22-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Argentina - Canada |
86-89 (47-51) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brazil - Mexico |
92-90 (46-44) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uruguay - Cuba |
81-103 (45-54) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 (23-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uruguay - Argentina |
86-97 (34-51) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canada - Brazil |
98-81 (48-32) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Puerto Rico - Mexico |
137-104 (65-50) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 (24-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brazil - Argentina |
98-118 (52-55) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mexico - Cuba |
88-70 (36-38) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canada - Puerto Rico |
67-84 (30-31) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 7 (25-04-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mexico - Uruguay |
98-87 (45-41) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Argentina - Cuba |
86-75 (35-38) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brazil - Puerto Rico |
99-93 (51-50) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EUROPEAN PRE-OLYMPIC TOURNAMENT (Switzerland) (From 6-05-1980 to 17-05-1980) |
PRELIMINARY ROUND |
GROUP A (Neuchâtel) |
|
GROUP B (Luzern) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 (6-05-1980) |
Competition Day 1 (6-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Norway - Turkey |
74-94 (32-47) |
Great Britain - Finland |
84-81 (35-45) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
France - Austria |
83-70 (34-37) |
Hungary - Spain |
50-97 (30-54) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 (7-05-1980) |
Competition Day 2 (7-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
France - Norway |
96-77 (52-40) |
Hungary - Great Britain |
101-79 (53-37) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Turkey |
92-77 (43-38) |
Poland - Finland |
102-70 (43-38) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 (8-05-1980) |
Competition Day 3 (8-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austria - Norway |
78-74 (44-35) |
Poland - Hungary |
90-58 (44-30) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - France |
81-85 (31-39;77-77) |
Spain - Great Britain |
125-63 (63-37) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 (9-05-1980) |
Competition Day 4 (9-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austria - Israel |
82-99 (44-57) |
Finland - Hungary |
74-73 (42-43) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turkey - France |
78-76 (38-40) |
Spain - Poland |
107-81 (47-35) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 (10-05-1980) |
Competition Day 5 (10-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turkey - Austria |
100-76 (43-26) |
Finland - Spain |
92-107 (45-51) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Norway - Israel |
71-100 (37-44) |
Great Britain - Poland |
70-74 (42-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP C (Vevey) |
|
GROUP D (Lugano) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 (6-05-1980) |
Competition Day 1 (7-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greece - Sweden |
71-79 (39-35) |
Bulgaria - FRG |
76-83 (37-41) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Switzerland - Czechoslovakia |
74-92 (40-50) |
Italy - Netherlands |
95-65 (50-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 (7-05-1980) |
Competition Day 2 (9-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luxembourg - Sweden |
48-97 (26-47) |
Italy - FRG |
104-80 (41-40) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Switzerland - Greece |
80-92 (41-39) |
Netherlands - Bulgaria |
103-75 (48-30) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 (8-05-1980) |
Competition Day 3 (10-05-1980) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luxembourg - Switzerland |
60-89 (24-46) |
FRG - Netherlands |
73-62 (34-27) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Czechoslovakia - Greece |
80-73 (46-42) |
Italy - Bulgaria |
114-103 (59-50) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 (9-05-1980) |
* NOTE: Ireland, originally included in this group, withdrew just before the competition. As a result of it, all its games were scratched and the remaining games were re-scheduled for only four teams. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Czechoslovakia - Luxembourg |
122-56 (67-28) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden - Switzerland |
79-62 (50-30) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 (10-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greece - Luxembourg |
119-46 (53-15) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden - Czechoslovakia |
62-83 (28-40) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FINAL ROUND (Preliminary Round scores are accumulated) |
Genève |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 (12-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spain - FRG |
85-59 (45-20) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Poland |
74-89 (43-28) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
France - Sweden |
95-80 (39-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Czechoslovakia - Italy |
69-76 (38-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 (13-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Sweden |
69-62 (38-26) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spain - Czechoslovakia |
68-70 (39-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland - FRG |
74-77 (33-38) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
France - Italy |
84-110 (41-53) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 (14-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - FRG |
96-74 (53-42) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden - Italy |
79-82 (40-48) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland - Czechoslovakia |
82-74 (38-34) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
France - Spain |
100-103 (52-55) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 (15-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland - France |
78-90 (43-39) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden - Spain |
87-86 (40-48) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRG - Czechoslovakia |
79-84 (43-44) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Italy |
99-98 (45-45) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 (16-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden - Poland |
82-75 (45-27) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRG - France |
79-80 (39-40) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Czechoslovakia |
78-90 (41-41) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy - Spain |
93-79 (43-34) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 (17-05-1980) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRG - Sweden |
79-72 (47-36) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy - Poland |
96-82 (50-49) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Israel - Spain |
89-100 (38-47) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Czechoslovakia - France |
114-112 (45-55;100-100) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
::::: OLYMPIC TOURNAMENT :::::
GAME DETAILS (SPAIN)
VENUE: Eishalle (Luzern) DATE: 6-05-1980 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Mikhail Davidov (USSR), Kostas Dimou (GRE) FOULED OUT: Morgen (24’), Székely (32’) |
||
|
Hungary - Spain |
|
50-97 (30-54) |
||
Hungary (coach: Mátyás Ránky) László Székely (5), György Kamarás (10), László Recska (6), József Szűcs (11), Frigyes Morgen (4); Attila Farkas (-), Gábor Hoffmann (-), Csaba Szlávik (6), József Kucsera (2), Lajos Varga (2), Róbert Heinrich (-), Zoltán Szirmai (4) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (15), Wayne Brabender (28), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (12), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (6), Fernando Romay (8); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (4), José María Margall (6), Manolo Flores (8), Luis Miguel Santillana (2), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (8) |
VENUE: Eishalle (Luzern) DATE: 8-05-1980 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Mikhail Davidov (USSR), Marcel Arendt (LUX) FOULED OUT: “Indio” Díaz (32’), Romay (35’) / Stewart (21’), Day (23’), Jeremich (24’), Hopkins (27’) |
||
|
Spain - Great Britain |
|
125-63 (63-37) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (10), Wayne Brabender (31), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (20), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (19), Fernando Romay (4); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (10), José María Margall (10), Manolo Flores (11), Luis Miguel Santillana (4), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (6) |
||
Great Britain (coach: Norm Sloan) Paul Stewart (20), Paul Stimpson (13), Ian Day (4), Alan Baillie (4), Peter Jeremich (6); Don Reid (-), David Lloyd (5), John Belk (-), Steve Assinder (2), Neville Hopkins (2), Mike Samson (7), Dan Lloyd (-) |
VENUE: Eishalle (Luzern) DATE: 9-05-1980 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Jan Holmin (SWE), Bernard Pasteris (SWI) FOULED OUT: Romay (36’) / Kijewski (36’) |
||
|
Spain - Poland |
|
107-81 (47-35) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (19), Wayne Brabender (27), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (20), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (28), Fernando Romay (10); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (-), José María Margall (-), Manolo Flores (-), Luis Miguel Santillana (3), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (-) |
||
Poland (coach: Jerzy Świątek) Eugeniusz Kijewski (10), Dariusz Zelig (10), Mieczysław Młynarski (31), Zdzisław Myrda (-), Krzysztof Fikiel (14); Zbigniew Kudłacz (-), Wojciech Rosiński (-), Andrzej Suda (-), Jerzy Binkowski (8), Ireneusz Mulak (-), Justyn Węglorz (6), Ryszard Prostak (2) |
VENUE: Eishalle (Luzern) DATE: 10-05-1980 (15:00 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Milan Jahoda (CZE), Jan Holmin (SWE) FOULED OUT: Marttila (22’), Zitting (37’) / Romay (25’), De la Cruz (34’) |
||
|
Finland - Spain |
|
92-107 (45-51) |
||
Finland (coach: Robert Petersen) Antti Zitting (12), Jouko Heikkinen (6), Risto Lignell (24), Mikko Koskinen (12), Heikki Kasko (20); Tapio Sten (-), Pertti Marttila (6), Timo Saarelainen (2), Timo Harju (-), Jukka Sievinen (-), Martti Sajantila (10) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Nacho Solozábal (18), Manolo Flores (30), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (28), Luis Miguel Santillana (6), Fernando Romay (3); Wayne Brabender (-), José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (12), José María Margall (-), Juan Antonio Corbalán (-), Rafael Rullán (-), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (10) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 12-05-1980 (16:00 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Radoslav Petrović (YUG), Stanko Stojanov (BUL) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Spain - FRG |
|
85-59 (45-20) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (10), Wayne Brabender (23), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (15), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (12), Fernando Romay (-); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (4), José María Margall (9), Manolo Flores (6), Luis Miguel Santillana (2), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (4) |
||
FRG (coach: Terry Schofield) Ulrich Peters (10), Volkert Asshoff (4), Sebastian Brunnert (8), Michael Pappert (8), Klaus Zander (6); Jörg Heidrich (6), Armin Andres (2), Armin Sowa (6), Holger Arpe (-), Christoph Kruschewski (3), Frank Hudson (2), Eckhard Lodders (4) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 13-05-1980 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Mikhail Davidov (USSR), Malcolm Heath (ENG) FOULED OUT: Hraška (30’) |
||
|
Spain - Czechoslovakia |
|
68-70 (39-39) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (12), Wayne Brabender (11), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (16), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (17), Fernando Romay (-); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (-), José María Margall (2), Manolo Flores (4), Luis Miguel Santillana (-), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (6) |
||
Czechoslovakia (coach: Pavel Petera) Gustáv Hraška (12), Kamil Brabenec (19), Jiří Pospíšil (4), Stanislav Kropilák (1), Zdeněk Douša (6); Jaroslav Skála (8), Jiří Jandák (-), Vlastimil Havlík (-), Peter Rajniak (8), Justin Sedlák (-), Zdeněk Kos (12), Vlastimil Klimeš (-) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 14-05-1980 (23:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Dragaš Jakšić (YUG), Bernard Pasteris (SWI) FOULED OUT: Cain (30’), Haquet (39’) / De la Cruz (40’) |
||
|
France - Spain |
|
100-103 (52-55) |
||
France (coach: Pierre Dao) Jean-Michel Sénégal (4), Hervé Dubuisson (32), Georges Brosterhous (28), Bill Cain (8), Bob Riley (26); Victor Boistol (-), Philip Szanyiel (-), Jacques Monclar (-), Jacky Lamothe (2), Jacques Cachemire (-), Éric Beugnot (-), Daniel Haquet (-) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (8), Wayne Brabender (40), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (27), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (15), Luis Miguel Santillana (6); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (-), José María Margall (-), Manolo Flores (2), Fernando Romay (5), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (-) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 15-05-1980 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Valdu Suurkask (USSR), Wilhelm Gregor (AUT) FOULED OUT: Romay (12’), Santillana (36’), De la Cruz (39’) |
||
|
Sweden - Spain |
|
87-86 (40-48) |
||
Sweden (coach: Mike Perry) Thomas Nordgren (4), Martin Terins (-), Torbjörn Taxén (14), Roland Rahm (23), Sten Feldreich (22); Peter Andersson (-), Bengt Aili (-), Jonte Karlsson (-), Jan Enjebo (3), Peter Borg (-), Kristian Grundberg (2), Åke Skyttevall (19) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Nacho Solozábal (2), Manolo Flores (16), José María Margall (4), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (19), Fernando Romay (3); Wayne Brabender (4), José Luis Llorente (8), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (2), Luis Miguel Santillana (8), Juan Antonio Corbalán (-), Rafael Rullán (-), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (20) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 16-05-1980 (23:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Bernard Pasteris (SWI), Stanko Stojanov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Solfrini (28’), Bonamico (33’) / Romay (29’) |
||
|
Italy - Spain |
|
93-79 (43-34) |
||
Italy (coach: Sandro Gamba) Pierluigi Marzorati (16), Enrico Gilardi (8), Marco Bonamico (10), Renato Villalta (18), Dino Meneghin (8); Franco Boselli (7), Roberto Brunamonti (-), Mike Sylvester (-), Fabrizio della Fiori (2), Marco Solfrini (4), Renzo Vecchiato (20), Pietro Generali (-) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (5), Wayne Brabender (14), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (17), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (10), Fernando Romay (6); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (9), José María Margall (4), Manolo Flores (9), Luis Miguel Santillana (-), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (5) |
VENUE: Patinoire des Vernets (Genève) DATE: 17-05-1980 (21:15 h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: Dragaš Jakšić (YUG), Hüsamettin Topuzoğlu (TUR) FOULED OUT: - |
||
|
Israel - Spain |
|
89-100 (38-47) |
||
Israel (coach: Ralph Klein) Motti Aroesti (4), Mickey Berkowitz (14), Jim Boatwright (22), Lou Silver (20), Steve Schlachter (-); Eric Menkin (-), Or Goren (6), Avigdor Moskowitz (2), Steve Kaplan (5), Itamar Marzel (2), Pinhas Hozez (-), Boaz Yanai (14) |
||
Spain (coach: Antonio Díaz Miguel) Juan Antonio Corbalán (21), Wayne Brabender (23), Juan Antonio San Epifanio “Epi” (20), Juan Domingo de la Cruz (27), Fernando Romay (-); José Luis Llorente (-), José Luis “Indio” Díaz (1), José María Margall (-), Manolo Flores (-), Luis Miguel Santillana (8), Rafael Rullán (-), Nacho Solozábal (-) |
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|