Champions League 2018-19
(From 26-06-2018 to 1-06-2019)
COMPETITION
SYSTEM
·
79 teams (title
holder plus champions and different runners-up in domestic leagues) play
five qualifying rounds on a home and away basis (except the preliminary round,
played as a knock-out tournament in a single venue). The aggregate score of
both games decides the winner. Ties are resolved with: 1) the “away goals
double value” rule; 2) a 30 minutes extra-time after regulation; 3) a penalty
shoot-out (pk).
·
The access of participants in the different
qualifying rounds depends on their country's classification in UCR (UEFA
Country Ranking), so that top “seeded” teams are bye from the first rounds. The
last three stages (Second Qualifying Round, Third Qualifying Round and Qualification Play-Off) are divided
into two separate groups: one for domestic League wiiners (Champions Route)
and the other for non-champions (League Route). The title holder and
other teams from top ranked federations are bye from these qualifying rounds.
·
The
32 surviving teams after the previous knock-out rounds participate in
a League Stage, divided in 8 groups of 4 teams each playing a round
robin (3 points per victory, 1 point per draw). The champions and runners-up
of these groups qualify for a Round of 16, with winners advancing
further to quarterfinals and semifinals. The criteria to determine the final classification
within the Champions League groups are (in this order): 1) total points
earned; 2) points earned in individual matches; 3) goal average in individual
matches; 4) away goals in individual matches; 5) total goal average;
6) total away goals; 7) UEFA Country Ranking at the beginning of the
season. · A final game is played at a predetermined venue. |
PRELIMINARY ROUND (Gibraltar) |
|
4 teams. 3 champions from countries ranked 52-54 in UEFA Country Ranking (UCR) corresponding to the period 2013-2017. Champion of new licensed federation (Kosovo). [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round] |
|
1/2 FINALS |
|
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - FC Drita (KOS) |
0-2 |
SP La Fiorita (SMR) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) |
0-2 |
FINAL |
|
FC Drita - Lincoln Red Imps FC |
4-1 |
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
32 teams. 1 winner from Preliminary Round; 31 champions from countries ranked 20-51 in UCR 2013-2017 (except Liechtenstein). [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Second Qualifying Round] |
|||
SK Torpedo (GEO) - FC Sheriff (MOL) |
2-1 |
0-3 |
|
KF Shkëndija (MAC) - The New Saints FC (WAL) |
5-0 (a) |
0-4 |
|
FK Sūduva (LIT) - APOEL (Levkosía) (CYP) |
3-1 |
0-1 |
|
NK Olimpija (SVN) - Qarabağ FK (AZE) |
0-1 |
0-0 (f) |
|
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - MOL Vidi FC (HUN) |
1-1 |
1-2 (g) |
|
FC Drita - Malmö FF (SWE) |
0-3 (b) |
0-2 |
|
Víkingur (FAR) - HJK (Helsinki) (FIN) |
1-2 (c) |
1-3 |
|
FK Ludogorets (BUL) - Crusaders FC (NIR) |
7-0 |
2-0 |
|
Cork City FC (IRL) - Legia Warszawa (POL) |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
Valur (ICE) - Rosenborg BK (NOR) |
1-0 |
1-3 |
|
FK Kukësi (ALB) - Valletta FC (MAL) |
0-0 (d) |
1-1 (h) |
|
FC Flora (EST) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK (ISR) |
1-4 |
1-3 |
|
FK Spartaks (LAT) - FK Crvena Zvezda (SER) |
0-0 (e) |
0-2 |
|
FA Alashkert (ARM) - Celtic FC (SCO) |
0-3 |
0-3 |
|
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - HŠK Zrinjski (BOS) |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
FK Astana (KAZ) - FK Sutjeska (MON) |
1-0 |
2-0 |
|
(a) Played in Skopje. (b) Played in Mitrovica. (c) Played in Toftír. (d) Played in Shkodër. (e) Played in Rīga. (f) Played in Baku. (g) Played in Felcsút. (h) Played in Ta'Qali. |
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
20 teams. 16 winners from First Qualifying Round; 4 champions from countries ranked 16-19 in UCR 2013-2017. [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round] |
|||
FK Astana - FC Midtjylland (DEN) |
2-1 |
0-0 |
|
FK Ludogorets - MOL Vidi FC |
0-0 |
0-1 (c) |
|
FK Kukësi - Qarabağ FK |
0-0 (a) |
0-3 (d) |
|
CFR Cluj (ROM) - Malmö FF |
0-1 |
1-1 |
|
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - Hapoel Be’er-Sheva MK |
5-0 |
2-2 |
|
FK Crvena Zvezda - FK Sūduva |
3-0 |
2-0 |
|
FK BATE (BLR) - HJK (Helsinki) |
0-0 |
2-1 |
|
KF Shkëndija - FC Sheriff |
1-0 (b) |
0-0 |
|
Legia Warszawa - FC Spartak Trnava |
0-2 |
1-0 |
|
Celtic FC - Rosenborg BK |
3-1 |
0-0 |
|
LEAGUE ROUTE |
|||
4 teams. 4 runners-up from countries ranked 12-15 in UCR 2013-2017. [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round] |
|||
PAOK (Thessaloníkê) (GRE) - FC Basel (SWI) |
2-1 |
3-0 |
|
AFC Ajax (NED) - SK Sturm (AUT) |
2-0 |
3-1 |
|
(a) Played in Shkodër. (b) Played in Skopje. (c) Played in Felcsút. (d) Played in Baku. |
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
12 teams. 10 winners from Second Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 2 champions from countries ranked 14-15 in UCR 2013-2017. [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Group Stage] |
|||
Celtic FC - AEK (Athína) (GRE) |
1-1 |
1-2 |
|
FC Salzburg (AUT) - KF Shkëndija |
3-0 |
1-0 (b) |
|
FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Spartak Trnava |
1-1 |
2-1 |
|
Qarabağ FK - FK BATE |
0-1 (a) |
1-1 |
|
FK Astana - GNK Dinamo |
0-2 |
0-1 |
|
Malmö FF - MOL Vidi FC |
1-1 |
0-0 (c) |
|
LEAGUE ROUTE |
|||
8 teams. 2 winners from Second Qualifying Round (League Route); 5 runners-up from countries ranked 7-11 in UCR 2013-2017; 1 third-placed team from the country ranked 6 in this UCR. [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Group Stage] |
|||
Royal Standard Club de Liège (BEL) - AFC Ajax |
2-2 |
0-3 |
|
SL Benfica (POR) - Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) |
1-0 |
1-1 |
|
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) - FK Dynamo (Kyïv) (UKR) |
1-1 |
0-2 |
|
PAOK (Thessaloníkê) - FK Spartak (Moskva) (RUS) |
3-2 |
0-0 |
|
(a) Played in Baku. (b) Played in Skopje. (c) Played in Felcsút. |
QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF |
|||
CHAMPIONS ROUTE |
|||
8 teams. 6 winners from Third Qualifying Round (Champions Route); 2 champions from countries ranked 12-13 in UCR 2013-2017. [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Group Stage] BYES. Champions from countries ranked 1-11 in UCR 2013-2017. |
|||
FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Salzburg |
0-0 |
2-2 |
|
FK BATE - PSV (Eindhoven) (NED) |
2-3 |
0-3 |
|
BSC Young Boys (SWI) - GNK Dinamo |
1-1 |
2-1 |
|
MOL Vidi FC - AEK (Athína) |
1-2 (a) |
1-1 |
|
LEAGUE ROUTE |
|||
4 teams. 4 winners from Third Qualifying Round (League Route). [The losers enter the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League Group Stage] BYES. Runners-up from countries ranked 1-6 in UCR 2013-2017; third-placed teams from countries ranked 1-5 in this UCR; fourth-placed teams from countries ranked 1-4 in this UCR. |
|||
SL Benfica - PAOK (Thessaloníkê) |
1-1 |
4-1 |
|
AFC Ajax - FK Dynamo (Kyïv) |
3-1 |
0-0 |
|
BYES C1 TITLE HOLDER: Real Madrid CF (SPA). CHAMPIONS 1-11: FC Barcelona (SPA), FC Bayern München (GER), Manchester City FC (ENG), Juventus FC (ITA), Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA), FK Lokomotiv (Moskva) (RUS), FC Porto (POR), FK Shakhtar (UKR), Club Brugge KV (BEL), Galatasaray SK (TUR), FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE). RUNNERS-UP 1-6: Club Atlético de Madrid (SPA), FC Schalke 04 (GER), Manchester United FC (ENG), SSC Napoli (ITA), AS Monaco FC (FRA), CSKA (Moskva) (RUS). THIRD-PLACED 1-5: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER), Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG), AS Roma (ITA), Olympique Lyonnais (FRA). FOURTH-PLACED 1-4: Valencia CF (SPA), BV Borussia 09 (GER), Liverpool FC (ENG), Internazionale FC (ITA). |
|||
(a) Played in Budapest. |
GROUP STAGE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE) |
GROUP A |
|
GROUP B |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club Brugge KV - BV Borussia 09 |
0-1 |
FC Barcelona - PSV |
4-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Monaco FC - Atlético de Madrid |
1-2 |
Internazionale FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético de Madrid - Club Brugge KV |
3-1 |
Tottenham Hotspur FC - FC Barcelona |
2-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BV Borussia 09 - AS Monaco FC |
3-0 |
PSV - Internazionale FC |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club Brugge KV - AS Monaco FC |
1-1 |
PSV - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BV Borussia 09 - Atlético de Madrid |
4-0 |
FC Barcelona - Internazionale FC |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Monaco FC - Club Brugge KV |
0-4 |
Tottenham Hotspur FC - PSV |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético de Madrid - BV Borussia 09 |
2-0 |
Internazionale FC - FC Barcelona |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético de Madrid - AS Monaco FC |
2-0 |
PSV - FC Barcelona |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BV Borussia 09 - Club Brugge KV |
0-0 |
Tottenham Hotspur FC - Internazionale FC |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club Brugge KV - Atlético de Madrid |
0-0 |
FC Barcelona - Tottenham Hotspur FC |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Monaco FC - BV Borussia 09 |
0-2 |
Internazionale FC - PSV |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP C |
|
GROUP D |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liverpool FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC |
3-2 |
Galatasaray SK - FK Lokomotiv |
3-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Crvena Zvezda - SSC Napoli |
0-0 |
FC Schalke 04 - FC Porto |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paris St.-Germain - FK Crvena Zvezda |
6-1 |
FK Lokomotiv - FC Schalke 04 |
0-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SSC Napoli - Liverpool FC |
1-0 |
FC Porto - Galatasaray SK |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paris Saint-Germain FC - SSC Napoli |
2-2 |
FK Lokomotiv - FC Porto |
1-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liverpool FC - FK Crvena Zvezda |
4-0 |
Galatasaray SK - FC Schalke 04 |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool FC |
2-0 |
FC Porto - FK Lokomotiv |
4-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SSC Napoli - Paris Saint-Germain FC |
1-1 |
FC Schalke 04 - Galatasaray SK |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Liverpool FC |
2-1 |
FK Lokomotiv - Galatasaray SK |
2-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SSC Napoli - FK Crvena Zvezda |
3-1 |
FC Porto - FC Schalke 04 |
3-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liverpool FC - SSC Napoli |
1-0 |
Galatasaray SK - FC Porto |
2-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FK Crvena Zvezda - Paris St.-Germain |
1-4 |
FC Schalke 04 - FK Lokomotiv |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP E |
|
GROUP F |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AFC Ajax - AEK |
3-0 |
FK Shakhtar - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
2-2 (a) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SL Benfica - FC Bayern München |
0-2 |
Manchester City FC - Olympique Lyonnais |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Bayern München - AFC Ajax |
1-1 |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Manchester City |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AEK - SL Benfica |
2-3 |
Olympique Lyonnais - FK Shakhtar |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AEK - FC Bayern München |
0-2 |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Olympique Lyon |
3-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AFC Ajax - SL Benfica |
1-0 |
FK Shakhtar - Manchester City FC |
0-3 (a) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Bayern München - AEK |
2-0 |
Olympique Lyon - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SL Benfica - AFC Ajax |
1-1 |
Manchester City FC - FK Shakhtar |
6-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AEK - AFC Ajax |
0-2 |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - FK Shakhtar |
2-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Bayern München - SL Benfica |
5-1 |
Olympique Lyonnais - Manchester City FC |
2-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AFC Ajax - FC Bayern München |
3-3 |
FK Shakhtar - Olympique Lyonnais |
1-1 (b) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SL Benfica - AEK |
1-0 |
Manchester City - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
GROUP G |
|
GROUP H |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 1 |
Competition Day 1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Madrid CF - AS Roma |
3-0 |
BSC Young Boys - Manchester United FC |
0-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Viktoria Plzeň - CSKA |
2-2 |
Valencia CF - Juventus FC |
0-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 2 |
Competition Day 2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA - Real Madrid CF |
1-0 |
Juventus FC - BSC Young Boys |
3-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - FC Viktoria Plzeň |
5-0 |
Manchester United FC - Valencia CF |
0-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 3 |
Competition Day 3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - CSKA |
3-0 |
BSC Young Boys - Valencia CF |
1-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Madrid CF - FC Viktoria Plzeň |
2-1 |
Manchester United FC - Juventus FC |
0-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 4 |
Competition Day 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA - AS Roma |
1-2 |
Valencia CF - BSC Young Boys |
3-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Viktoria Plzeň - Real Madrid CF |
0-5 |
Juventus FC - Manchester United FC |
1-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 5 |
Competition Day 5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA - FC Viktoria Plzeň |
1-2 |
Manchester United FC - BSC Young Boys |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AS Roma - Real Madrid CF |
0-2 |
Juventus FC - Valencia CF |
1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Competition Day 6 |
Competition Day 6 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Madrid CF - CSKA |
0-3 |
BSC Young Boys - Juventus FC |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Viktoria Plzeň - AS Roma |
2-1 |
Valencia CF - Manchester United FC |
2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
ROUND OF 16 |
|||
FC Schalke 04 - Manchester City FC |
2-3 |
0-7 |
|
Club Atlético de Madrid - Juventus FC |
2-0 |
0-3 |
|
Manchester United FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC |
0-2 |
3-1 |
|
Tottenham Hotspur FC - BV Borussia 09 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
|
Olympique Lyonnais - FC Barcelona |
0-0 |
1-5 |
|
AS Roma - FC Porto |
2-1 |
1-3 |
|
AFC Ajax - Real Madrid CF |
1-2 |
4-1 |
|
Liverpool FC - FC Bayern München |
0-0 |
3-1 |
|
1/4 FINALS |
|||
AFC Ajax - Juventus FC |
1-1 |
2-1 |
|
Liverpool FC - FC Porto |
2-0 |
4-1 |
|
Tottenham Hotspur FC - Manchester City FC |
1-0 |
3-4 |
|
Manchester United FC - FC Barcelona |
0-1 |
0-3 |
|
1/2 FINALS |
|||
Tottenham Hotspur FC - AFC Ajax |
0-1 |
3-2 |
|
FC Barcelona - Liverpool FC |
3-0 |
0-4 |
|
TOP SCORER: Leo Messi (BAR) - 12 goals |
ROSTERS (FINALISTS) |
|
|
|