Champions League 2019-20
(From 25-06-2019 to 30-05-2020)
GAME DETAILS
PRELIMINARY ROUND
KF Feronikeli - Lincoln Red Imps FC (1-0)
Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 25-06-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Hoti 3’).
SP Tre Penne - FC Santa Coloma (0-1)
Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 25-06-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Camochu 76’).
KF Feronikeli - FC Santa Coloma (2-1)
Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 28-06-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Chus Sosa 52’); 1-1 (Zeka 58’); 2-1 (Rexha 87’).
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: HJK - HB (3-0)
Telia 5G-Areena (Helsinki), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Lappalainen 21’); 2-0 (O’Shaughnessy 42’); 3-0 (Lappalainen 66’).
SECOND LEG: HB - HJK (2-2)
Gundadalur (Tórshavn), 16-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Pingel 17’); 2-0 (Andersen 56’); 2-1 (Riski 60’); 2-2 (Riski 77’).
FIRST LEG: JK Nõmme Kalju - KF Shkëndija (0-1)
Kadrioru Staadion (Tallinn), 9-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ibraimi [p.] 81’).
SECOND LEG: KF Shkëndija - JK Nõmme Kalju (1-2)
Nacionalna Arena “Todor Proeski” (Skopje), 16-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Uggè 6’); 1-1 (Ibraimi [p.] 62’); 1-2 (Liliu 90+’).
The New Saints FC - KF Feronikeli
FIRST LEG: The New Saints FC - KF Feronikeli (2-2)
Park Hall (Oswestry), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Draper [p.] 49’); 2-0 (A. Edwards 77’); 2-1 (Zeka 89’); 2-2 (Fazliu [p.] 90+’).
SECOND LEG: KF Feronikeli - The New Saints FC (0-1)
Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Prishtina), 16-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ebbe 67’).
FIRST LEG: F91 Dudelange - Valletta FC (2-2)
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Bettaieb 26’); 2-0 (Stolz 45+’); 2-1 (Packer 64’); 2-2 (J. Borg 70’).
SECOND LEG: Valletta FC - F91 Dudelange (1-1)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 16-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Fontanella 35’); 1-1 (Pokar 59’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sūduva - FK Crvena Zvezda (0-0)
ARVI Futbolo Arena (Marijampolė), 9-07-2019.
SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - FK Sūduva (2-1)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 16-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Boakye 4’); 2-0 (Marin 29’); 2-1 (Topčagić 90+’).
FIRST LEG: FK Astana - CFR Cluj (1-0)
Astana Arena (Nur-Sultan), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Postnikov 68’).
SECOND LEG: CFR Cluj - FK Astana (3-1)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 17-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Murtazaev 4’); 1-1 (Omrani 10’); 2-1 (Omrani 26’); 3-1 (Omrani 73’).
FIRST LEG: FA Ararat-Armenia - AIK (2-1)
HFF Tekhnikakan-Kentron Akademiayi Marzadasht (Erevan), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Avetisian [p.] 3’); 1-1 (Obasi 39’); 2-1 (Avetisian 45’).
SECOND LEG: AIK - FA Ararat-Armenia (3-1)
Friends Arena (Solna, Stockholm), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Goitom 47’); 2-0 (Goitom 52’); 3-0 (Larsson [p.] 62’); 3-1 (Kobjalko 77’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sarajevo - Celtic FC (1-3)
Asim Ferhatović-Hase (Sarajevo), 9-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Oremuš 29’); 1-1 (Johnston 35’); 1-2 (Édouard 51’); 1-3 (Sinclair 85’).
SECOND LEG: Celtic FC - FK Sarajevo (2-1)
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Christie 26’); 1-1 (Tatar 62’); 2-1 (McGregor 75’).
FIRST LEG: FK Partizani - Qarabağ FK (0-0)
Selman Stërmasi (Tiranë), 10-07-2019.
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - FK Partizani (2-0)
Dalğa Arena (Baku), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Ozobić 51’); 2-0 (Quintana 90+’).
FIRST LEG: FK BATE - GKS Piast (1-1)
Borisov-Arena (Borisov), 10-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Parzyszek 36’); 1-1 (Dragun 64’).
SECOND LEG: GKS Piast - FK BATE (1-2)
Stadion Miejski w Gliwicach (Gliwice), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Czerwiński 21’); 1-1 (Moukam [p.] 82’); 1-2 (Volkov 87’).
FIRST LEG: FC Sheriff - SK Saburtalo (0-3)
Stadionul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 10-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Rolović 30’); 0-2 (Kokhreidze 67’); 0-3 (Kakubava 71’).
SECOND LEG: SK Saburtalo - FC Sheriff (1-3)
Lokomotivi Stadion “Mikheil Meskhi” (Tbilisi), 16-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Latifi 3’); 0-2 (Margvelashvili [o.g.] 8’); 0-3 (Tambe 11’); 1-3 (Rolović 59’).
Ferencvárosi TC - FK Ludogorets
FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - FK Ludogorets (2-1)
Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 10-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Nguen 6’); 1-1 (Świerczok 31’); 2-1 (Zubkov 65’).
SECOND LEG: FK Ludogorets - Ferencvárosi TC (2-3)
Ludogorets Arena (Razgrad), 17-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Kharatin 17’); 0-2 (Škvarka 21’); 1-2 (Terziev 24’); 1-3 (Nguen 48’); 2-3 (Heister [o.g.] 69’).
ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FK Sutjeska
FIRST LEG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava - FK Sutjeska (1-1)
Tehelné pole (Bratislava), 10-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Šporar 82’); 1-1 (Kojašević 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Sutjeska - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (1-1)
Stadion Kraj Bistrice (Nikšić), 17-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Nedić [o.g.] 49’); 1-1 (Šofranac 90+’).
PK (3-2): 1-0 (Nikolić); 1-0 (Dražić [out]) / 1-0 (Kojašević [saved]); 1-0 (Bozhikov [saved]) / 2-0 (Vlaisavljević); 2-1 (Rafael Ratão) / 3-1 (Bubanja); 3-2 (Abena) / 3-2 (Bulatović [out]); 3-2 (Šporar [saved]).
FIRST LEG: Dundalk FC - Rīga FC (0-0)
Oriel Park (Dundalk), 10-07-2019.
SECOND LEG: Rīga FC - Dundalk FC (0-0)
Skonto Stadions (Rīga), 17-07-2019.
PK (4-5): 1-0 (Debelko); 1-1 (Hoban) / 2-1 (Šarić); 2-2 (Murray) / 3-2 (Gabovs); 3-3 (Jarvis) / 3-3 (Brisola [out]); 3-3 (Massey [saved]) / 3-3 (Panić [saved]); 3-3 (Kelly [saved]) // [decisive shots] 4-3 (Rakels); 4-4 (McGrath) / 4-4 (Pētersons [saved]); 4-5 (Hoare).
FIRST LEG: Linfield FC - Rosenborg BK (0-2)
Windsor Park (Belfast), 10-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Jensen 22’); 0-2 (Søderlund 69’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - Linfield FC (4-0)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Konradsen 20’); 2-0 (Konradsen 51’); 3-0 (Akintola 69’); 4-0 (Helland 85’).
FIRST LEG: Valur - NK Maribor (0-3)
Hlíðarendi (Reykjavík), 10-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Peričić 43’); 0-2 (Hotić 60’); 0-3 (Kronaveter [p.] 86’).
SECOND LEG: NK Maribor - Valur (2-0)
Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 17-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Kronaveter 11’); 2-0 (Tavares 32’).
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: SK Saburtalo - GNK Dinamo (0-2)
Lokomotivi Stadion “Mikheil Meskhi” (Tbilisi), 23-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Oršić 67’); 0-2 (Petković [p.] 78’).
SECOND LEG: GNK Dinamo - SK Saburtalo (3-0)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Oršić 77’); 2-0 (Petković 88’); 3-0 (Dani Olmo 90+’).
FIRST LEG: FK Sutjeska - APOEL (0-1)
Stadion Kraj Bistrice (Nikšić), 23-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (De Vincenti [p.] 42’).
SECOND LEG: APOEL - FK Sutjeska (3-0)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Pavlović 13’); 2-0 (Pavlović 25’); 3-0 (Pavlović 66’).
FC Viktoria Plzeň - Olympiakós SFP
FIRST LEG: FC Viktoria Plzeň - Olympiakós SFP (0-0)
Doosan Arena (Plzeň), 23-07-2019.
SECOND LEG: Olympiakós SFP - FC Viktoria Plzeň (4-0)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Guilherme 51’); 2-0 (Guerrero 70’); 3-0 (Guilherme 73’); 4-0 (Rúben Semedo 82’).
FIRST LEG: PSV - FC Basel (3-2)
Philips Stadion (Eindhoven), 23-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Bruma 14’); 1-1 (Ajeti 45+’); 1-2 (Alderete 79’); 2-2 (Lammers 89’); 3-2 (Malen 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FC Basel - PSV (2-1)
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Cömert 8’); 1-1 (Bruma 23’); 2-1 (Van Wolfswinkel 68’).
The New Saints FC - FC København
FIRST LEG: The New Saints FC - FC København (0-2)
Park Hall (Oswestry), 23-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Sotiriou 18’); 0-2 (Skov [p.] 61’).
SECOND LEG: FC København - The New Saints FC (1-0)
Telia Parken (København), 31-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Zeca 52’).
CFR Cluj - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK
FIRST LEG: CFR Cluj - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK (1-0)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Omrani 22’).
SECOND LEG: Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK - CFR Cluj (2-2)
Netanya Stadium (Netanya), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Blackman 15’); 1-1 (Culio [p.] 19’); 1-2 (Rondón 42’); 2-2 (Cohen 48’).
FIRST LEG: Celtic FC - JK Nõmme Kalju (5-0)
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Ajer 36’); 2-0 (Christie [p.] 44’); 3-0 (Griffiths 45+’); 4-0 (Christie 65’); 5-0 (McGregor 77’).
SECOND LEG: JK Nõmme Kalju - Celtic FC (0-2)
Kadrioru Staadion (Tallinn), 30-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Kulinitš [o.g.] 10’); 0-2 (Shved 90+’).
FIRST LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - Valletta FC (3-1)
Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Bonello [o.g.] 19’); 2-0 (Lanzafame [p.] 36’); 3-0 (Lanzafame 59’); 3-1 (Messias 85’).
SECOND LEG: Valletta FC - Ferencvárosi TC (1-1)
Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali), 30-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Fontanella [p.] 27’); 1-1 (Nguen 60’).
FIRST LEG: FK BATE - Rosenborg BK (2-1)
Borisov-Arena (Borisov), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Stasevich [p.] 5’); 1-1 (Konradsen 25’); 2-1 (Skavysh 51’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - FK BATE (2-0)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 31-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Helland [p.] 73’); 2-0 (Søderlund 85’).
FIRST LEG: Dundalk FC - Qarabağ FK (1-1)
Oriel Park (Dundalk), 24-07-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Emreli 4’); 1-1 (Hoban 78’).
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - Dundalk FC (3-0)
Dalğa Arena (Baku), 31-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Jaime 12’); 2-0 (Aílton 76’); 3-0 (Jaime 87’).
FIRST LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - HJK (2-0)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Boakye 27’); 2-0 (Pavkov 90’).
SECOND LEG: HJK - FK Crvena Zvezda (2-1)
Telia 5G-Areena (Helsinki), 31-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Dahlström 46’); 1-1 (Jovančić 56’); 2-1 (Riski 90+’).
FIRST LEG: NK Maribor - AIK (2-1)
Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 24-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Kronaveter 6’); 1-1 (Goitom 28’); 2-1 (Ivković 38’).
SECOND LEG: AIK - NK Maribor (3-2)
Friends Arena (Solna, Stockholm), 31-07-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Karlsson 4’); 1-1 (Kotnik 48’); 2-1 (Larsson 61’); 3-1 (Elyounoussi 93’); 3-2 (Crețu 117’).
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND
FIRST LEG: APOEL - Qarabağ FK (1-2)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 6-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Emreli 54’); 0-2 (Guèye 69’); 1-2 (Merkis 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Qarabağ FK - APOEL (0-2)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (De Vincenti [p.] 34’); 0-2 (Matić 68’).
FIRST LEG: PAOK - AFC Ajax (2-2)
Toúmba (Thessaloníkê), 6-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ziyech 10’); 1-1 (Akpom 32’); 2-1 (Léo Matos 39’); 2-2 (Huntelaar 57’).
SECOND LEG: AFC Ajax - PAOK (3-2)
Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Biseswar 23’); 1-1 (Tadić [p.] 43’); 2-1 (Tagliafico 79’); 3-1 (Tadić [p.] 85’); 3-2 (Biseswar 90+’).
FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - Ferencvárosi TC (1-1)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 6-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Dani Olmo 7’); 1-1 (Sigér 59’).
SECOND LEG: Ferencvárosi TC - GNK Dinamo (0-4)
Groupama Aréna (Budapest), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ademi 16’); 0-2 (Petković 47’); 0-3 (Dani Olmo 55’); 0-4 (Gojak 79’).
FK Crvena Zvezda - FC København
FIRST LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - FC København (1-1)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 6-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Pavkov 44’); 1-1 (Wind [p.] 84’).
SECOND LEG: FC København - FK Crvena Zvezda (1-1)
Telia Parken (København), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Boakye 17’); 1-1 (N’Doye 45’).
PK (6-7): 0-0 (Marin [out]); 1-0 (Wind) / 1-1 (Ivanić); 1-1 (Fischer [out]) / 1-1 (Jevtović [out]); 2-1 (Sotiriou) / 2-2 (Jander); 2-2 (Bengtsson [saved]) / 2-3 (Pankov); 3-3 (Zeca) // [decisive shots] 3-3 (Jovančić [out]); 3-3 (N’Doye [saved]) / 3-3 (Simić [out]); 3-3 (Bartolec [out]) / 4-3 (Degenek); 4-4 (Nelsson) / 4-5 (Gobeljić); 5-5 (Papagiannopoulos) / 5-6 (Borjan); 6-6 (Grytebust) / 6-7 (Pankov); 6-7 (Wind [out]).
FIRST LEG: Club Brugge KV - FK Dynamo (1-0)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 6-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Vanaken [p.] 37’).
SECOND LEG: FK Dynamo - Club Brugge KV (3-3)
NSK Olympyjskyj (Kyïv), 13-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Bujal’s’kyj 6’); 1-1 (Deli 38’); 2-1 (Shepelev 50’); 2-2 (Vormer 88’); 3-2 (Mechele [o.g.] 90+’); 3-3 (Openda 90+’).
FIRST LEG: CFR Cluj - Celtic FC (1-1)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 7-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Rondón 28’); 1-1 (Forrest 37’).
SECOND LEG: Celtic FC - CFR Cluj (3-4)
Celtic Park (Glasgow), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Deac 27’); 1-1 (Forrest 51’); 2-1 (Édouard 61’); 2-2 (Omrani [p.] 74’); 3-2 (Christie 76’); 3-3 (Omrani 80’); 3-4 (Țucudean 90+’).
FIRST LEG: NK Maribor - Rosenborg BK (1-3)
Ljudski vrt (Maribor), 7-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Søderlund 50’); 0-2 (Søderlund 64’); 1-2 (Tavares 70’); 1-3 (Jensen 71’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - NK Maribor (3-1)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Požeg Vancaš 45+’); 1-1 (Søderlund 53’); 2-1 (Konradsen 61’); 3-1 (Konradsen 81’).
İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Olympiakós SFP
FIRST LEG: İstanbul Başakşehir FK - Olympiakós SFP (0-1)
Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu (İstanbul), 7-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Georgios Masouras 53’).
SECOND LEG: Olympiakós SFP - İstanbul Başakşehir FK (2-0)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 13-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Rúben Semedo 55’); 2-0 (Valbuena [p.] 78’).
FIRST LEG: FK Krasnodar - FC Porto (0-1)
Stadion FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar), 7-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Sérgio Oliveira 89’).
SECOND LEG: FC Porto - FK Krasnodar (2-3)
Estádio do Dragão (Porto), 13-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Tonny Vilhena 3’); 0-2 (Suleymanov 13’); 0-3 (Suleymanov 34'); 1-3 (Zé Luís 57’); 2-3 (Luis Díaz 76’).
FIRST LEG: FC Basel - Linzer ASK (1-2)
St. Jakob Park (Basel), 7-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Trauner 51’); 0-2 (Klauss 82’); 1-2 (Zuffi 87’).
SECOND LEG: Linzer ASK - FC Basel (3-1)
Linzer Stadion (Linz), 13-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Ranftl 59’); 1-1 (Ademi 80’); 2-1 (Goiginger 89’); 3-1 (Raguž 90+’).
QUALIFICATION PLAY-OFF
FIRST LEG: CFR Cluj - SK Slavia Praha (0-1)
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu (Cluj-Napoca), 20-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Masopust 28’).
SECOND LEG: SK Slavia Praha - CFR Cluj (1-0)
Sinobo Stadium (Praha), 28-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Bořil 66’).
FIRST LEG: APOEL - AFC Ajax (0-0)
Néo GSP (Levkosía), 20-08-2019.
SECOND LEG: AFC Ajax - APOEL (2-0)
Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 28-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Álvarez 43’); 2-0 (Tadić 80’).
FIRST LEG: Linzer ASK - Club Brugge KV (0-1)
Linzer Stadion (Linz), 20-08-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Vanaken [p.] 10’).
SECOND LEG: Club Brugge KV - Linzer ASK (2-1)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 28-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Vanaken 70’); 1-1 (Klauss [p.] 74’); 2-1 (Dennis 89’).
FIRST LEG: GNK Dinamo - Rosenborg BK (2-0)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 21-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Petković [p.] 8’); 2-0 (Oršić 28’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - GNK Dinamo (1-1)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 27-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Akintola 11’); 1-1 (Gojak 71’).
BSC Young Boys - FK Crvena Zvezda
FIRST LEG: BSC Young Boys - FK Crvena Zvezda (2-2)
Stade de Suisse Wankdorf (Bern), 21-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Assalé 7’); 1-1 (Degenek 18’); 1-2 (Mateo García 46’); 2-2 (Hoarau [p.] 76’).
SECOND LEG: FK Crvena Zvezda - BSC Young Boys (1-1)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 27-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Vukanović 59’); 1-1 (Ben Nabouhane [o.g.] 82’).
FIRST LEG: Olympiakós SFP - FK Krasnodar (4-0)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 21-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Guerrero 30’); 2-0 (Ranđelović 78’); 3-0 (Ranđelović 85’); 4-0 (Podence 89’).
SECOND LEG: FK Krasnodar - Olympiakós SFP (1-2)
Stadion FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar), 27-08-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Utkin 10’); 1-1 (El-Arabi 11’); 1-2 (El-Arabi 48’).
GROUP STAGE (CHAMPIONS LEAGUE)
Competition Day 1
SSC Napoli - Liverpool FC (2-0)
San Paolo (Napoli), 17-09-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Mertens [p.] 82’); 2-0 (Llorente 90+’).
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 17-09-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Håland 2’); 2-0 (Håland 34’); 3-0 (Hwang Hee-chan 36’); 3-1 (Lucumí 40’); 4-1 (Håland 45’); 5-1 (Szoboszlai 45+’); 5-2 (Samatta 52’); 6-2 (Ulmer 66’).
Internazionale FC - SK Slavia Praha (1-1)
Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 17-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Olayinka 63’); 1-1 (Barella 90+’).
Olympique Lyonnais - FK Zenit (1-1)
Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 17-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Azmoun 41’); 1-1 (Depay [p.] 51’).
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 17-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Werner 69’); 0-2 (Werner 78’); 1-2 (Seferović 84’).
Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 17-09-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Promes 18’); 2-0 (Álvarez 50’); 3-0 (Tagliafico 62’).
Club Brugge KV - Galatasaray SK (0-0)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 18-09-2019.
Olympiakós SFP - Tottenham Hotspur FC (2-2)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 18-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Kane [p.] 26’); 0-2 (Lucas 30’); 1-2 (Podence 44’); 2-2 (Valbuena [p.] 54’).
FC Bayern München - FK Crvena Zvezda (3-0)
Allianz Arena (München), 18-09-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Coman 34’); 2-0 (Lewandowski 80’); 3-0 (Müller 90+’).
GNK Dinamo - Atalanta BC (4-0)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 18-09-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Leovac 10’); 2-0 (Oršić 31’); 3-0 (Oršić 42’); 4-0 (Oršić 68’).
FK Shakhtar - Manchester City FC (0-3)
Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv), 18-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Mahrez 24’); 0-2 (Gündoğan 38’); 0-3 (Gabriel Jesus 76’).
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FK Lokomotiv (1-2)
BayArena (Leverkusen), 18-09-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Krychowiak 16’); 1-1 (Höwedes [o.g.] 25’); 1-2 (Barinov 37’).
Competition Day 2
Galatasaray SK - Paris Saint-Germain FC (0-1)
Türk Telekom Arena (İstanbul), 1-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Icardi 52’).
Tottenham Hotspur FC - FC Bayern München (2-7)
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 1-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Son Heung-min 12’); 1-1 (Kimmich 15’); 1-2 (Lewandowski 45’); 1-3 (Gnabry 53’); 1-4 (Gnabry 55’); 2-4 (Kane [p.] 61’); 2-5 (Gnabry 83’); 2-6 (Lewandowski 87’); 2-7 (Gnabry 88’).
FK Crvena Zvezda - Olympiakós SFP (3-1)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 1-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Rúben Semedo 37’); 1-1 (Vulić 62’); 2-1 (Milunović 87’); 3-1 (Boakye 90’).
Atalanta BC - FK Shakhtar (1-2)
Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 1-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Zapata 28’); 1-1 (Júnior Moraes 41’); 1-2 (Solomon 90+’).
Manchester City FC - GNK Dinamo (2-0)
Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 1-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Sterling 66’); 2-0 (Foden 90+’).
Juventus FC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (3-0)
Juventus Stadium (Torino), 1-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Higuaín 17’); 2-0 (Bernardeschi 62’); 3-0 (Cristiano Ronaldo 89’).
Luminus Arena (Genk), 2-10-2019.
Liverpool FC - FC Salzburg (4-3)
Anfield (Liverpool), 2-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Mané 9’); 2-0 (Robertson 25’); 3-0 (Salah 36’); 3-1 (Hwang Hee-chan 39’); 3-2 (Minamino 56’); 3-3 (Håland 60’); 4-3 (Salah 69’).
SK Slavia Praha - BV Borussia 09 (0-2)
Sinobo Stadium (Praha), 2-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Achraf 35’); 0-2 (Achraf 89’).
RB Leipzig - Olympique Lyonnais (0-2)
Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 2-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Depay 11’); 0-2 (Terrier 65’).
Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 2-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Dzjuba 22’); 2-0 (Rúben Dias [o.g.] 70’); 3-0 (Azmoun 78’); 3-1 (De Tomás 85’).
Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Villeneuve d’Ascq), 2-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Abraham 22’); 1-1 (Osimhen 33’); 1-2 (Willian 78’).
Competition Day 3
Club Brugge KV - Paris Saint-Germain FC (0-5)
Jan Breydelstadion (Brugge), 22-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Icardi 7’); 0-2 (Mbappé 61’); 0-3 (Icardi 63’); 0-4 (Mbappé 79’); 0-5 (Mbappé 83’).
Olympiakós SFP - FC Bayern München (2-3)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 22-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (El-Arabi 23’); 1-1 (Lewandowski 34’); 1-2 (Lewandowski 62’); 1-3 (Tolisso 75’); 2-3 (Guilherme 79’).
Tottenham Hotspur FC - FK Crvena Zvezda (5-0)
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 22-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Kane 9’); 2-0 (Son Heung-min 16’); 3-0 (Son Heung-min 44’); 4-0 (Lamela 57’); 5-0 (Kane 72’).
FK Shakhtar - GNK Dinamo (2-2)
Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv), 22-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Konopljanka 16’); 1-1 (Dani Olmo 25’); 1-2 (Oršić [p.] 60’); 2-2 (Dodô 75’).
Manchester City FC - Atalanta BC (5-1)
Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 22-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Malinovs’kyj [p.] 28’); 1-1 (Agüero 34’); 2-1 (Agüero [p.] 38’); 3-1 (Sterling 58’); 4-1 (Sterling 64’); 5-1 (Sterling 69’).
Juventus FC - FK Lokomotiv (2-1)
Juventus Stadium (Torino), 22-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Aleksej Miranchuk 30’); 1-1 (Dybala 77’); 2-1 (Dybala 79’).
FC Salzburg - SSC Napoli (2-3)
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 23-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Mertens 17’); 1-1 (Håland [p.] 40’); 1-2 (Mertens 64’); 2-2 (Håland 72’); 2-3 (Insigne 73’).
Luminus Arena (Genk), 23-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Oxlade-Chamberlain 2’); 0-2 (Oxlade-Chamberlain 57’); 0-3 (Mané 77’); 0-4 (Salah 87’); 1-4 (Odey 88’).
Internazionale FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-0)
Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 23-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Lautaro Martínez 22’); 2-0 (Candreva 89’).
Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 23-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Rakyts’kyj 25’); 1-1 (Laimer 49’); 2-1 (Sabitzer 59’).
SL Benfica - Olympique Lyonnais (2-1)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 23-10-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Rafa 4’); 1-1 (Depay 70’); 2-1 (Pizzi 86’).
Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam), 23-10-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Batshuayi 86’).
Competition Day 4
SSC Napoli - FC Salzburg (1-1)
San Paolo (Napoli), 5-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Håland [p.] 11’); 1-1 (Lozano 44’).
Anfield (Liverpool), 5-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Wijnaldum 14’); 1-1 (Samatta 41’); 2-1 (Oxlade-Chamberlain 53’).
BV Borussia 09 - Internazionale FC (3-2)
Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 5-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Lautaro Martínez 5’); 0-2 (Vecino 40’); 1-2 (Achraf 51’); 2-2 (Brandt 64’); 3-2 (Achraf 77’).
Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 5-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Demme 45+’); 0-2 (Sabitzer 63’).
Olympique Lyonnais - SL Benfica (3-1)
Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 5-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Andersen 4’); 2-0 (Depay 33’); 2-1 (Seferović 76’); 3-1 (Traoré 89’).
Stamford Bridge (London), 5-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Abraham [o.g.] 2’); 1-1 (Jorginho [p.] 5’); 1-2 (Promes 20’); 1-3 (Kepa [o.g.] 35’); 1-4 (Van de Beek 55’); 2-4 (Azpilicueta 63’); 3-4 (Jorginho [p.] 71’); 4-4 (James 74’).
Paris Saint-Germain FC - Club Brugge KV (1-0)
Parc des Princes (Paris), 6-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Icardi 22’).
FC Bayern München - Olympiakós SFP (2-0)
Allianz Arena (München), 6-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Lewandowski 69’); 2-0 (Perišić 89’).
FK Crvena Zvezda - Tottenham Hotspur FC (0-4)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 6-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Lo Celso 34’); 0-2 (Son Heung-min 57’); 0-3 (Son Heung-min 61’); 0-4 (Eriksen 85’).
GNK Dinamo - FK Shakhtar (3-3)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 6-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Alan Patrick 13’); 1-1 (Petković 25’); 2-1 (Ivanušec 83’); 3-1 (Ademi 89’); 3-2 (Júnior Moraes 90+’); 3-3 (Tetê [p.] 90+’).
Atalanta BC - Manchester City FC (1-1)
Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 6-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Sterling 7’); 1-1 (Pašalić 49’).
FK Lokomotiv - Juventus FC (1-2)
RŽD Arena (Moskva), 6-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ramsey 4’); 1-1 (Aleksej Miranchuk 12’); 1-2 (Douglas Costa 90+’).
Competition Day 5
Galatasaray SK - Club Brugge KV (1-1)
Türk Telekom Arena (İstanbul), 26-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Adem 11’); 1-1 (Diatta 90+’).
FK Crvena Zvezda - FC Bayern München (0-6)
Rajko Mitić (Beograd), 26-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Goretzka 14’); 0-2 (Lewandowski [p.] 53’); 0-3 (Lewandowski 60’); 0-4 (Lewandowski 64’); 0-5 (Lewandowski 68’); 0-6 (Tolisso 89’).
Tottenham Hotspur FC - Olympiakós SFP (4-2)
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 26-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (El-Arabi 6’); 0-2 (Rúben Semedo 19’); 1-2 (Alli 45+’); 2-2 (Kane 50’); 3-2 (Aurier 73’); 4-2 (Kane 77’).
Atalanta BC - GNK Dinamo (2-0)
Giuseppe Meazza (Milano), 26-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Muriel [p.] 27’); 2-0 (“Papu” Gómez 47’).
Manchester City FC - FK Shakhtar (1-1)
Etihad Stadium (Manchester), 26-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Gündoğan 56’); 1-1 (Solomon 69’).
FK Lokomotiv - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (0-2)
RŽD Arena (Moskva), 26-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Zhemaletdinov [o.g.] 11’); 0-2 (S. Bender 54’).
Liverpool FC - SSC Napoli (1-1)
Anfield (Liverpool), 27-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Mertens 21’); 1-1 (Lovren 65’).
Luminus Arena (Genk), 27-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Daka 43’); 0-2 (Minamino 45’); 0-3 (Hwang Hee-chan 69’); 1-3 (Samatta 85’); 1-4 (Håland 87’).
SK Slavia Praha - Internazionale FC (1-3)
Sinobo Stadium (Praha), 27-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Lautaro Martínez 19’); 1-1 (Souček [p.] 37’); 1-2 (Lukaku 81’); 1-3 (Lautaro Martínez 88’).
FK Zenit - Olympique Lyonnais (2-0)
Stadion Krestovskij (Sankt-Peterburg), 27-11-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Dzjuba 42’); 2-0 (Ozdoev 84’).
Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 27-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Pizzi 20’); 0-2 (Carlos Vinícius 59’); 1-2 (Forsberg [p.] 90’); 2-2 (Forsberg 90+’).
Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Villeneuve d’Ascq), 27-11-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Ziyech 2’); 0-2 (Promes 59’).
Competition Day
6
San
Paolo (Napoli), 10-12-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Milik 3’); 2-0
(Milik 26’); 3-0 (Milik [p.] 38’); 4-0 (Mertens [p.] 75’).
FC Salzburg -
Liverpool FC (0-2)
Red Bull Arena (Salzburg), 10-12-2019.
Goals: 0-1 (Keïta 57’); 0-2 (Salah 58’).
BV Borussia 09
- SK Slavia Praha (2-1)
Signal
Iduna Park (Dortmund), 10-12-2019. Goals: 1-0
(Sancho 10’); 1-1 (Souček 43’); 2-1 (Brandt 61’).
Olympique
Lyonnais - RB Leipzig (2-2)
Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 10-12-2019.
Goals: 0-1 (Forsberg [p.] 9’); 0-2 (Werner [p.] 33’); 1-2 (Aouar 50’); 2-2
(Depay 82’).
Novo
Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 10-12-2019. Goals: 1-0
(Cervi 47’); 2-0 (Pizzi [p.] 58’); 3-0 (Azmoun [o.g.] 79’).
Stamford
Bridge (London), 10-12-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Abraham 19’); 2-0
(Azpilicueta 35’); 2-1 (Rémy 78’).
Paris
Saint-Germain FC - Galatasaray SK (5-0)
Parc des Princes (Paris), 11-12-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Icardi 32’); 2-0 (Sarabia 35’); 3-0 (Neymar 46’); 4-0 (Mbappé 63’); 5-0 (Cavani [p.] 84’).
FC Bayern
München - Tottenham Hotspur FC (3-1)
Allianz Arena (München), 11-12-2019.
Goals: 1-0 (Coman 14’); 1-1 (Sessegnon 20’); 2-1 (Müller 45’); 3-1 (Coutinho
64’).
Olympiakós SFP
- FK Crvena Zvezda (1-0)
Néo Stádio Karaïskáki (Peiraiás, Athína), 11-12-2019. Goals: 1-0 (El-Arabi [p.] 87’).
GNK Dinamo -
Manchester City FC (1-4)
Maksimir (Zagreb), 11-12-2019. Goals: 1-0 (Dani Olmo 10’); 1-1 (Gabriel Jesus 34’); 1-2 (Gabriel Jesus 50’); 1-3 (Gabriel Jesus 54’); 1-4 (Foden 84’).
FK Shakhtar -
Atalanta BC (0-3)
Stadion OSK Metallist (Kharkïv),
11-12-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Castagne 66’); 0-2 (Pašalić 80’); 0-3 (Gosens
90+’).
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Juventus FC (0-2)
BayArena (Leverkusen), 11-12-2019. Goals: 0-1 (Cristiano Ronaldo 75’); 0-2 (Higuaín 90+’).
ROUND OF 16
BV Borussia 09 - Paris Saint-Germain FC
FIRST LEG: BV Borussia 09 - Paris Saint-Germain FC (2-1)
Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund), 18-02-2020. Attendance: 66.099. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Håland 69’); 1-1 (Neymar 75’); 2-1 (Håland 77’).
BV Borussia 09
Bürki; Piszczek, Hummels, Zagadou; Achraf, Can, Witsel, Raphaël Guerreiro; Sancho (Schmelzer 90’), Håland, Hazard (Reyna 67’)
Paris Saint-Germain FC
Keylor Navas; Marquinhos, Thiago Silva, Kimpembe; Meunier, Guèye, Verratti, Kurzawa; Di María (Sarabia 77’), Mbappé, Neymar
SECOND LEG: Paris Saint-Germain FC - BV Borussia 09 (2-0)
Parc des Princes (Paris), 11-03-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG). Goals: 1-0 (Neymar 28’); 2-0 (Bernat 45+’). [Incidents: Game played behind closed doors as a preventive measure adopted by the French Ministry of Health, which banned all gatherings of more than 1,000 people to avoid the spread of coronavirus.]
Paris Saint-Germain FC
Keylor Navas; Kehrer, Marquinhos, Kimpembe, Bernat; Di María (Kurzawa 79’), Guèye, Paredes (Kouassi 90’), Neymar; Cavani, Sarabia (Mbappé 64’)
BV Borussia 09
Bürki; Piszczek, Hummels, Zagadou; Achraf (Götze 87’), Can, Witsel (Reyna 71’), Raphaël Guerreiro; Hazard (Brandt 68’), Håland, Sancho
Tottenham Hotspur FC - RB Leipzig
FIRST LEG: Tottenham Hotspur FC - RB Leipzig (0-1)
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium / New White Hart Lane (London), 19-02-2020. Attendance: 60.095. Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR). Goals: 0-1 (Werner [p.] 58’).
Tottenham Hotspur FC
Lloris; Aurier, Dávinson Sánchez, Alderweireld, Davies; Gedson Fernandes (Lamela 64’), Lo Celso, Winks, Bergwijn; Lucas, Alli (Ndombélé 64’)
RB Leipzig
Gulácsi; Klostermann, Ampadu, Halstenberg; Mukiele, Laimer (Forsberg 83’), Sabitzer, Angeliño; Nkunku (Haidara 74’), Schick (Poulsen 77’), Werner
SECOND LEG: RB Leipzig - Tottenham Hotspur FC (3-0)
Red Bull Arena (Leipzig), 10-03-2020. Attendance: 42.146. Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Sabitzer 10’); 2-0 (Sabitzer 21’); 3-0 (Forsberg 87’).
RB Leipzig
Gulácsi; Klostermann, Upamecano, Halstenberg; Mukiele (Adams 55’), Laimer, Sabitzer (Forsberg 87’), Angeliño; Nkunku (Haidara 59’), Schick, Werner
Tottenham Hotspur FC
Lloris; Tanganga, Dier, Alderweireld; Aurier (Fagan-Walcott 90+’), Winks, Lo Celso (Gedson Fernandes 80’), Sessegnon; Lamela, Alli, Lucas
Chelsea FC - FC Bayern München
FIRST LEG: Chelsea FC - FC Bayern München (0-3)
Stamford Bridge (London), 25-02-2020. Attendance: 36.761. Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA). Goals: 0-1 (Gnabry 51’); 0-2 (Gnabry 54’); 0-3 (Lewandowski 76’). [Incidents: Alonso was sent off (min. 83).]
Chelsea FC
Caballero; Azpilicueta (Pedro 73’), Christensen, Rüdiger; James, Jorginho, Kovačić, Alonso; Mount, Giroud (Abraham 61’), Barkley (Willian 61’)
FC Bayern München
Neuer; Pavard, Boateng, Alaba, Davies; Coman (Coutinho 66’), Kimmich, Müller, Thiago (Goretzka 90’), Gnabry (Tolisso 85’); Lewandowski
SECOND LEG: FC Bayern München - Chelsea FC (4-1)
Allianz Arena (München), 8-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROM). Goals: 1-0 (Lewandowski [p.] 10’); 2-0 (Perišić 24’); 2-1 (Abraham 44’); 3-1 (Tolisso 76’); 4-1 (Lewandowski 84’). [Incidents: Game originally scheduled on 18-03-2020 and postponed indefinitely due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe. When the competition was resumed in August, all the games were played behind closed doors.]
FC Bayern München
Neuer; Kimmich (Odriozola 71’), Boateng (Süle 63’), Alaba, Davies; Gnabry (Javi Martínez 81’), Goretzka, Müller, Thiago (Tolisso 71’), Perišić (Coutinho 64’); Lewandowski
Chelsea FC
Caballero; James, Christensen, Zouma, Emerson Palmieri; Hudson-Odoi, Kanté, Kovačić, Mount; Barkley, Abraham (Giroud 81’)
Olympique Lyonnais - Juventus FC
FIRST LEG: Olympique Lyonnais - Juventus FC (1-0)
Parc OL (Décines, Lyon), 26-02-2020. Attendance: 57.335. Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (SPA). Goals: 1-0 (Tousart 31’).
Olympique Lyonnais
Anthony Lopes; Denayer, Marcelo, Marçal; Dubois (Tete 78’), Tousart, Bruno Guimarães, Cornet (Andersen 81’); Toko Ekambi (Terrier 66’), Dembélé, Aouar
Juventus FC
Szczęsny; Danilo, De Ligt, Bonucci, Alex Sandro; Bentancur, Pjanić (Ramsey 61’), Rabiot (Bernardeschi 78’); Cuadrado (Higuaín 70’), Dybala, Cristiano Ronaldo
SECOND LEG: Juventus FC - Olympique Lyonnais (2-1)
Juventus Stadium (Torino), 7-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Felix Zwayer (GER). Goals: 0-1 (Depay [p.] 12’); 1-1 (Cristiano Ronaldo [p.] 43’); 2-1 (Cristiano Ronaldo 60’). [Incidents: Game originally scheduled on 17-03-2020 and postponed indefinitely due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe. When the competition was resumed in August, all the games were played behind closed doors.]
Juventus FC
Szczęsny; Cuadrado (Danilo 70’), De Ligt, Bonucci, Alex Sandro; Bernardeschi (Dybala 70’ (Olivieri 84’)), Bentancur, Pjanić (Ramsey 60’), Rabiot; Higuaín, Cristiano Ronaldo
Olympique Lyonnais
Anthony Lopes; Denayer (Andersen 61’), Marcelo, Marçal; Dubois (Tete 90’), Caqueret, Bruno Guimarães, Aouar (Thiago Mendes 90+’), Cornet; Depay (Dembélé 67’), Toko Ekambi (Reine-Adélaïde 67’)
1/4 FINALS
Atalanta BC - Paris Saint-Germain FC (1-2)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 12-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG). Goals: 1-0 (Pašalić 27’); 1-1 (Marquinhos 90’); 1-2 (Choupo-Moting 90+’). [Incidents: Match played behind closed doors at a neutral venue due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe.]
Atalanta BC
Sportiello; Tolói, Caldara, Djimsiti (Palomino 60’); Hateboer, De Roon, “Papu” Gómez (Malinovs’kyj 60’), Freuler, Gosens (Castagne 82’); Pašalić (Muriel 70’), Zapata (Da Riva 82’)
Paris Saint-Germain FC
Keylor Navas (Sergio Rico 79’); Kehrer, Thiago Silva, Kimpembe, Bernat; Ander Herrera (Draxler 72’), Marquinhos, Guèye (Paredes 73’); Icardi (Choupo-Moting 79’), Neymar, Sarabia (Mbappé 60’)
Manchester City FC - Olympique Lyonnais (1-3)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 15-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED). Goals: 0-1 (Cornet 24’); 1-1 (De Bruyne 69’); 1-2 (Dembélé 79’); 1-3 (Dembélé 87’). [Incidents: Match played behind closed doors at a neutral venue due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe.]
Manchester City FC
Ederson; Fernandinho (Mahrez 56’), Eric García, Laporte; Walker, De Bruyne, Rodri (David Silva 84’), Gündoğan, João Cancelo; Gabriel Jesus, Sterling
Olympique Lyonnais
Anthony Lopes; Denayer, Marcelo, Marçal; Dubois (Tete 74’), Caqueret, Bruno Guimarães (Thiago Mendes 70’), Aouar, Cornet; Depay (Dembélé 75’), Toko Ekambi (Reine-Adélaïde 86’)
1/2 FINALS
RB Leipzig - Paris Saint-Germain FC (0-3)
Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa), 18-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED). Goals: 0-1 (Marquinhos 13’); 0-2 (Di María 42’); 0-3 (Bernat 57’). [Incidents: Match played behind closed doors at a neutral venue due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe.]
RB Leipzig
Gulácsi; Mukiele, Upamecano, Klostermann (Orban 83’), Angeliño; Laimer (Halstenberg 62’), Sabitzer, Kampl (Adams 64’), Dani Olmo (Schick 46’), Nkunku (Forsberg 46’); Poulsen
Paris Saint-Germain FC
Sergio Rico; Kehrer, Thiago Silva, Kimpembe, Bernat; Ander Herrera (Verratti 83’), Marquinhos, Paredes (Draxler 83’); Di María (Sarabia 86’), Neymar, Mbappé (Choupo-Moting 86’)
Olympique Lyonnais - FC Bayern München (0-3)
José Alvalade XXI (Lisboa), 19-08-2020. Attendance: -. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (SPA). Goals: 0-1 (Gnabry 18’); 0-2 (Gnabry 33’); 0-3 (Lewandowski 88’). [Incidents: Match played behind closed doors at a neutral venue due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe.]
Olympique Lyonnais
Anthony Lopes; Denayer, Marcelo, Marçal (Cherki 73’); Dubois (Tete 67’), Caqueret, Bruno Guimarães (Thiago Mendes 46’), Aouar, Cornet; Toko Ekambi (Reine-Adélaïde 67’), Depay (Dembélé 58’)
FC Bayern München
Neuer; Kimmich, Boateng (Süle 46’), Alaba, Davies; Gnabry (Coutinho 75’), Goretzka (Pavard 82’), Müller, Thiago (Tolisso 82’), Perišić (Coman 63’); Lewandowski
FINAL
FC Bayern München - Paris Saint-Germain FC |
||||
1-0 (0-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Novo Estádio da Luz (Lisboa) DATE: 23-08-2020 (20:00 h) Attendance: - Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA) Goals: 1-0 (Coman 59’) BOOKED: Davies (28’), Gnabry (52’), Süle (56’), Müller (90+’) / Paredes (52’), Neymar (81’), Thiago Silva (83’), Kurzawa (86’) MAN OF THE MATCH: Kingsley Coman [Incidents: Game postponed and moved over the scheduled date and venue (30-05-2020 at Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadyumu in İstanbul) due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe. When the competition was resumed in August, all the games were played behind closed doors.] |
||||
FC Bayern München (coach: Hansi Flick) Manuel Neuer (c) ----------------------------------------------------------------- Joshua Kimmich Jérôme Boateng (Niklas Süle 25’) David Alaba Alphonso Davies ----------------------------------------------------------------- Serge Gnabry (Philippe Coutinho 68’) Thiago Alcántara (Corentin Tolisso 86’) Thomas Müller Leon Goretzka Kingsley Coman (Ivan Perišić 68’) ----------------------------------------------------------------- Robert Lewandowski |
Paris Saint-Germain FC (coach: Thomas Tuchel) Keylor Navas ----------------------------------------------------------------- Thilo Kehrer Thiago Emiliano da Silva (c) Presnel Kimpembe Juan Bernat (Layvin Kurzawa 80’) ----------------------------------------------------------------- Ander Herrera (Julian Draxler 72’) Marcos Corrêa “Marquinhos” Leandro Paredes (Marco Verratti 65’) ----------------------------------------------------------------- Ángel di María (Éric Choupo-Moting 80’) Kylian Mbappé Neymar da Silva |
|||
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |