Intertoto Cup 2008
(From
21-06-2008 to 27-07-2008)
GAME DETAILS
FIRST ROUND
FIRST LEG: KS Besa - AS Ethnikós Áchnas (0-0)
Qemal Stafa (Tiranë), 21-06-2008.
SECOND LEG: AS Ethnikós Áchnas - KS Besa (1-1)
Dasáki (Áchnas), 28-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Manousakis 57’); 1-1 (Leci 90+’).
FIRST LEG: NK Čelik - FK Grbalj (3-2)
Bilino Polje (Zenica), 21-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Kasalica 7’); 1-1 (Karić 30’); 2-1 (Hadžić [p.] 59’); 3-1 (Novaković 77’); 3-2 (Pavićević 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Grbalj - NK Čelik (2-1)
Stadion Gradski (Nikšić), 28-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Hadžić 18’); 1-1 (Pavićević 51’); 2-1 (Kasalica 75’).
FIRST LEG: HNK Rijeka - FK Renova (0-0)
Kantrida (Rijeka), 21-06-2008.
SECOND LEG: FK Renova - HNK Rijeka (2-0)
Gradski Stadion (Skopje), 28-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Iseni 5’); 2-0 (Iseni 46’).
FIRST LEG: Hibernians FC - ND Gorica (0-3)
Hibernians Ground (Paola), 21-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (A. Xuereb [o.g.] 34’); 0-2 (Cvijanovič 56’); 0-3 (Velikonja 58’).
SECOND LEG: ND Gorica - Hibernians FC (0-0)
Športni Park (Nova Gorica), 28-06-2008.
FIRST LEG: FA Mika - FC Tiraspol (2-2)
Mika Stadium (Erevan), 21-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Veranian 18’); 2-0 (Hakobian 41’); 2-1 (Sydorenko [p.] 61’); 2-2 (Serghei Namaşco 79’).
SECOND LEG: FC Tiraspol - FA Mika (0-0)
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 28-06-2008.
FIRST LEG: Neftçi PFK - FC Nitra (2-0)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 21-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (R. F. Sadygov 7’); 2-0 (R. A. Sadygov 10’).
SECOND LEG: FC Nitra - Neftçi PFK (3-1)
Štadión Nitra (Nitra), 28-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Semeník 21’); 2-0 (Čeman 46’); 3-0 (Semeník 83’); 3-1 (José Carlos 84’).
FC Etzella Ettelbruck - SK Lokomotivi
FIRST LEG: FC Etzella Ettelbruck - SK Lokomotivi (0-0)
Stade du Deich (Ettelbruck), 21-06-2008.
SECOND LEG: SK Lokomotivi - FC Etzella Ettelbruck (2-2)
Mikheil Meskhi (Tbilisi), 28-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Da Luz 21’); 1-1 (Chirikashvili 28’); 2-1 (Aleksidze 30’); 2-2 (F. Leweck [p.] 81’).
FIRST LEG: Bohemian FC - Rhyl FC (5-1)
Dalymount Park (Dublin), 21-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Connolly 25’); 1-1 (J. Byrne 51’); 2-1 (Heary 59’); 3-1 (Brennan [p.] 63’); 4-1 (Fenn 71’); 5-1 (Crowe 80’).
SECOND LEG: Rhyl FC - Bohemian FC (2-4)
Belle Vue (Rhyl), 28-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (O’Donnell 29’); 0-2 (J. Byrne [p.] 32’); 0-3 (McGuinness 34’); 1-3 (Connolly 37’); 2-3 (Connolly 41’); 2-4 (Singh 42’).
FIRST LEG: MKS Cracovia - FK Shakhtjor (1-2)
Stadion Cracovii (Kraków), 21-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Nowak 25’); 1-1 (Leonchik 68’); 1-2 (Bychenok 72’).
SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtjor - MKS Cracovia (3-0)
Stroitel' Stadion (Soligorsk), 29-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Koval’chuk [p.] 71’); 2-0 (Krot 90+’); 3-0 (Nikiforenko 90+’).
FIRST LEG: Lisburn Distillery FC - TPS (2-3)
The Showgrounds (Ballymena), 21-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Armour 42’); 1-1 (Pertot 68’); 1-2 (Ääritalo 76’); 1-3 (Pertot 88’); 2-3 (Armour [p.] 90+’).
SECOND LEG: TPS - Lisburn Distillery FC (3-1)
Veritas Stadion (Turku), 29-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Ääritalo 42’); 2-0 (Paatelainen 75’); 2-1 (Browne [p.] 84’); 3-1 (One 86’).
FIRST LEG: FK Rīga - Fylkir (1-2)
Stadions “Daugava” (Liepāja), 21-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Gíslason 26’); 0-2 (Gravesen [p.] 70’); 1-2 (Novikov 76’).
SECOND LEG: Fylkir - FK Rīga (0-2)
Laugardalsvöllur (Reykjavík), 29-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Kalonas 7’); 0-2 (Kalonas 73’).
FK Zhetysu - Budapest Honvéd FC
FIRST LEG: FK Zhetysu - Budapest Honvéd FC (1-2)
Zhetysu Stadion (Taldykorgan), 22-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Mikhajlov 60’); 1-1 (Hercegfalvi 66’); 1-2 (Bojtor 75’).
SECOND LEG: Budapest Honvéd FC - FK Zhetysu (4-2)
József Bozsik (Budapest), 28-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Genito 26’); 2-0 (Smiljanić 45+’); 2-1 (Kiselev 52’); 3-1 (Guié-Guié 53’); 3-2 (Kiselev 74’); 4-2 (Bojtor 90+’).
FIRST LEG: FK Ekranas - JK Trans (1-0)
Aukštaitija (Panevėžys), 22-06-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Bička [p.] 88’).
SECOND LEG: JK Trans - FK Ekranas (0-3)
A. Le Coq Arena (Tallinn), 28-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Bička [p.] 35’); 0-2 (Trakys 37’); 0-3 (Matović 79’).
FIRST LEG: HB - IF Elfsborg (1-4)
Gundadalur (Tórshavn), 22-06-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Kurbegović 12’); 1-1 (C. Jacobsen 16’); 1-2 (Mobäck 26’); 1-3 (Sjöhage 50’); 1-4 (Mobäck 55’).
SECOND LEG: IF Elfsborg - HB (0-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 28-06-2008.
SECOND ROUND
FIRST LEG: FK Chernomorets - ND Gorica (1-1)
Vasil Levski (Sofija), 5-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Osterc 57’); 1-1 (Michel 63’).
SECOND LEG: ND Gorica - FK Chernomorets (0-2)
Športni Park (Nova Gorica), 12-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Remzi [p.] 54’); 0-2 (Michel 86’).
FIRST LEG: Grasshopper-Club - KS Besa (2-1)
Stadion Niedermatten (Wohlen), 5-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Lulić 66’); 2-0 (Lulić 79’); 2-1 (Fortunat 83’).
SECOND LEG: KS Besa - Grasshopper-Club (0-3)
Niko Dovana (Durrës), 12-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Šabanović 54’); 0-2 (Šabanović 68’); 0-3 (Zuber 86’).
KFC Germinal Beerschot - Neftçi PFK
FIRST LEG: KFC Germinal Beerschot - Neftçi PFK (1-1)
Olympisch Stadion (Antwerpen), 5-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Malki 18’); 1-1 (Adamia 31’).
SECOND LEG: Neftçi PFK - KFC Germinal Beerschot (1-0)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 12-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Allahverdiev 57’).
FK Teplice - Budapest Honvéd FC
FIRST LEG: FK Teplice - Budapest Honvéd FC (1-3)
Mĕstský Stadion na Stínadlech (Teplice), 5-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Hercegfalvi 35’); 1-1 (Lukáš 58’); 1-2 (Guié-Guié 81’); 1-3 (Abass 90+’).
SECOND LEG: Budapest Honvéd FC - FK Teplice (0-2)
József Bozsik (Budapest), 12-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Jun 68’); 0-2 (Rosa 71’).
FIRST LEG: FK Grbalj - Sivasspor Kulübü (2-2)
Stadion Gradski (Nikšić), 5-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Mehmet Yıldız 14’); 1-1 (Francisković 23’); 2-1 (Francisković 34’); 0-2 (Mehmet Yıldız [p.] 39’).
SECOND LEG: Sivasspor Kulübü - FK Grbalj (1-0)
Eylül Stadyumu (Sivas), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Diallo 83’).
FK Saturn - FC Etzella Ettelbruck
FIRST LEG: FK Saturn - FC Etzella Ettelbruck (7-0)
Stadion “Saturn” (Ramenskoe, Moskva), 5-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Kirichenko 1’); 2-0 (Da Luz [o.g.] 12’); 3-0 (Topić 18’); 4-0 (Kirichenko 34’); 5-0 (Ivanov 65’); 6-0 (Kirichenko 70’); 7-0 (Kirichenko 71’).
SECOND LEG: FC Etzella Ettelbruck - FK Saturn (1-1)
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Da Luz 70’); 1-1 (Kovel’ 77’).
FIRST LEG: FC Tiraspol - FK Tavrija (0-0)
Complexul Sheriff (Tiraspol), 5-07-2008.
SECOND LEG: FK Tavrija - FC Tiraspol (3-1)
Lokomotiv Stadion (Simferopol'), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Ljubenović 10’); 2-0 (Khomenjuk 45+’); 3-0 (Gigiadze 51’); 3-1 (Bulat 90+’).
FIRST LEG: SK Sturm - FK Shakhtjor (2-0)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 5-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Feldhofer 38’); 2-0 (Kienzl 55’).
SECOND LEG: FK Shakhtjor - SK Sturm (0-0)
Stroitel' Stadion (Soligorsk), 13-07-2008.
FK Renova - Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK
FIRST LEG: FK Renova - Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK (1-2)
Gradski Stadion (Skopje), 6-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Khalaila [p.] 41’); 0-2 (Rabbah 64’); 1-2 (Angelovski 65’).
SECOND LEG: Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK - FK Renova (1-0)
Kiryat Eliezer (Haifa), 12-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Ganayem 17’).
FIRST LEG: Hibernian FC - IF Elfsborg (0-2)
Easter Road (Edinburgh), 6-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Bajrami 17’); 0-2 (Augustsson 65’).
SECOND LEG: IF Elfsborg - Hibernian FC (2-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 12-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Florén 20’); 2-0 (Bajrami 80’).
FIRST LEG: FK Rīga - Bohemian FC (1-0)
Stadions “Daugava” (Liepāja), 6-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Leonov 45’).
SECOND LEG: Bohemian FC - FK Rīga (2-1)
Dalymount Park (Dublin), 12-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (McGuinness 21’); 1-1 (Chirkin 65’); 2-1 (Brennan [p.] 90’).
FIRST LEG: OFK Beograd - Paniónios GSS (1-0)
Stadion OFK (Beograd), 6-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Kaluđerović 69’).
SECOND LEG: Paniónios GSS - OFK Beograd (3-1)
Stádio Néas Smýrnis (Athína), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Barkoglou 25’); 2-0 (Choutos 45+’); 2-1 (De Oliveira 55’); 3-1 (Choutos [p.] 63’).
FIRST LEG: TPS - Odense BK (1-2)
Veritas Stadion (Turku), 6-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Djiby Fall 5’); 1-1 (One 37’); 1-2 (Sørensen 84’).
SECOND LEG: Odense BK - TPS (2-0)
Fionia Park (Odense), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Djiby Fall 21’); 2-0 (Djiby Fall 52’).
FIRST LEG: FK Ekranas - Rosenborg BK (1-3)
Aukštaitija (Panevėžys), 6-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Strand 12’); 1-1 (Varnas 14’); 1-2 (Lago 35’); 1-3 (Koné 67’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - FK Ekranas (4-0)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 13-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Konan 16’); 2-0 (Iversen 48’); 3-0 (Koné 52’); 4-0 (Koné 90+’).
THIRD ROUND
|
Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK - RC Deportivo de La Coruña |
|
||
FIRST LEG |
||||
1-2 (0-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Kiryat Eliezer (Haifa ) DATE: 19-07-2008 (20:00 h) Attendance: 3.000 Referee: Frédy Fautrel (FRA) Goals: 0-1 (Lafita 54’); 0-2 (Riki 57’); 1-2 (Ghanayim 59’) |
||||
Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK (coach: Freddy David) Omri Alon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Ali Osman Alaa Abu Saleh Paty Yeye Lenkebe Bassam Ghanayim ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Mosa Sha’ban (Muhammad Raiya 66’) Haim Banoon Yaniv Luzon (Emmad Badarneh 83’) Abed Rabbah (Hilal Klaila 87’) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Hamad Ganayem Bernard Dong |
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (coach: Miguel Ángel Lotina) Fabricio Agosto “Fabri” ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Manuel Pablo García Adrian López “Piscu” Alberto Lopo Juan Antonio González “Juanan” Filipe Luís Kasmirski ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Ángel Lafita Sergio González (Joan Verdú 74’) Juan Rodríguez Juan Carlos Valerón (Pablo Álvarez 82’) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Iván Sánchez-Rico “Riki” (Francisco Jiménez “Xisco” 66’) |
|||
|
||||
SECOND LEG |
||||
1-0 (1-0) |
||||
STADIUM: Riazor (A Coruña) DATE: 26-07-2008 (21:00 h) Attendance: 6.000 Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED) Goals: 1-0 (Valerón 40’) |
||||
RC Deportivo de La Coruña (coach: Miguel Ángel Lotina) Fabricio Agosto “Fabri” ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Manuel Pablo García Adrian López “Piscu” Alberto Lopo (José Eduardo Castro “Zé Castro” 46’) Juan Antonio González “Juanan” Filipe Luís Kasmirski ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Ángel Lafita Antonio Tomás Juan Rodríguez Juan Carlos Valerón (Miguel Ángel Ferrer “Mista” 61’) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Iván Sánchez-Rico “Riki” (Omar Bravo 72’) |
Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin MK (coach: Freddy David) Omri Alon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Ali Osman Alaa Abu Saleh (Emmanuel Mazowa Nsumbu 46’) Paty Yeye Lenkebe Bassam Ghanayim ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Mosa Sha’ban (Bernard Dong 60’) Haim Banoon Khaled Khalaila Yaniv Luzon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Hamad Ganayem Abed Rabbah |
|||
Grasshopper-Club - FK Chernomorets
FIRST LEG: Grasshopper-Club - FK Chernomorets (3-0)
Letzigrund (Zürich), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Salatić 21’); 2-0 (Zárate 41’); 3-0 (Šabanović 80’).
SECOND LEG: FK Chernomorets - Grasshopper-Club (0-1)
Georgi Asparukhov (Sofija), 26-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Bobadilla 53’).
FIRST LEG: Neftçi PFK - FC Vaslui (2-1)
Tofik Bakhramov (Baku), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Gerasymjuk 28’); 1-1 (Genchev 29’); 2-1 (R. A. Sadygov 84’).
SECOND LEG: FC Vaslui - Neftçi PFK (2-0)
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Burdujan 30’); 2-0 (Temwanjera 38’).
FIRST LEG: Stade Rennais FC - FK Tavrija (1-0)
Stade de la Route de Lorient (Rennes), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Fanni 90+’).
SECOND LEG: FK Tavrija - Stade Rennais FC (1-0)
Lokomotiv Stadion (Simferopol'), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Gigiadze 71’).
PK (9-10): 0-1 (Leroy); 1-1 (Galjuza) / 1-2 (Pagis); 2-2 (Golajdo) / 2-2 (Thomert [saved]); 2-2 (Donets’ [saved]) / 2-2 (Lemoine [saved]); 3-2 (Gigiadze) / 3-3 (Hansson); 3-3 (Ljubenović [saved]) // [decisive shots] 3-4 (Sorlin); 4-4 (Zborovs’kyj) / 4-5 (Fanni); 5-5 (Il’nytskyj) / 5-6 (Danzé); 6-6 (Alunderis) / 6-7 (Echiéjilé); 7-7 (Hajduczek) / 7-8 (Dembélé); 8-8 (Kovpak) / 8-9 (Douchez); 9-9 (Dykan’) / 9-10 (Leroy); 9-10 (Galjuza [out]).
FIRST LEG: SK Sturm - Budapest Honvéd FC (0-0)
UPC-Arena (Graz), 19-07-2008.
SECOND LEG: Budapest Honvéd FC - SK Sturm (1-2)
József Bozsik (Budapest), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Smiljanić 8’); 1-1 (Beichler 72’); 1-2 (Haas 77’).
FIRST LEG: Odense BK - Aston Villa FC (2-2)
Fionia Park (Odense), 19-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Carew 7’); 1-1 (Sidwell [o.g.] 25’); 1-2 (Laursen 76’); 2-2 (Christensen 90’).
SECOND LEG: Aston Villa FC - Odense BK (1-0)
Villa Park (Birmingham), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Young 50’).
FIRST LEG: FK Saturn - VfB Stuttgart (1-0)
Stadion “Saturn” (Ramenskoe, Moskva), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Kirichenko 4’).
SECOND LEG: VfB Stuttgart - FK Saturn (3-0)
Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion (Stuttgart), 27-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Šimák 82’); 2-0 (Marica 107’); 3-0 (Marica 110’).
FIRST LEG: NAC - Rosenborg BK (1-0)
MyCom-Stadion (Breda), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Amoah 19’).
SECOND LEG: Rosenborg BK - NAC (2-0)
Lerkendal (Trondheim), 27-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Stoor 34’); 2-0 (Iversen [p.] 50’).
FIRST LEG: IF Elfsborg - FK Rīga (1-0)
Borås Arena (Borås), 19-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Avdić 18’).
SECOND LEG: FK Rīga - IF Elfsborg (0-0)
Stadions “Daugava” (Liepāja), 27-07-2008.
FIRST LEG: Paniónios GSS - SSC Napoli (0-1)
Stádio Néas Smýrnis (Athína), 20-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Bogliacino 31’).
SECOND LEG: SSC Napoli - Paniónios GSS (1-0)
San Paolo (Napoli), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Hamšík 65’).
FIRST LEG: Sivasspor Kulübü - SC Braga (0-2)
Eylül Stadyumu (Sivas), 20-07-2008. Goals: 0-1 (Linz 45+’); 0-2 (Moisés 78’).
SECOND LEG: SC Braga - Sivasspor Kulübü (3-0)
Estádio Municipal (Braga), 26-07-2008. Goals: 1-0 (Matheus 45’); 2-0 (Linz 57’); 3-0 (Luis Aguiar [p.] 70’).
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|