European Teams (2009-10)
COUNTRY |
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE |
EUROPA LEAGUE |
Albania (ALB) |
SK Tirana | KS Vllaznia KS Dinamo Tiranë KS Flamurtari |
Andorra (AND) |
UE Sant Julià |
FC Santa Coloma |
Armenia (ARM) |
FA Pjunik |
FA Mika FA Banants FA Gandzasar |
Austria (AUT) |
FC Salzburg |
SK Rapid SK Sturm FK Austria Wien |
Azerbaijan (AZE) |
FK Bakı |
İnter Bakı PİK Simurq PFK Qarabağ FK |
Belarus (BLR) |
FK BATE |
FK Dynamo (Minsk) FK MTZ-RIPO FK Naftan |
Belgium (BEL) |
Royal Standard Club de Liège RSC Anderlecht |
Club Brugge KV KAA Gent KRC Genk |
Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS) |
HŠK Zrinjski |
FK Sarajevo NK Široki Brijeg FK Slavija |
Bulgaria (BUL) |
FK Levski |
CSKA (Sofija) FK Cherno More FK Liteks |
Croatia (CRO) |
NK Dinamo |
HNK Rijeka NK Slaven Belupo HNK Hajduk |
Cyprus (CYP) |
APOEL (Levkosía) |
AS Omónia Levkosías AS Anórthosis APOP/Kinyras |
Czech Republic (CZE) |
SK Slavia Praha AC Sparta Praha |
FC Slovan Liberec SK Sigma Olomouc FK Teplice |
Denmark (DEN) |
FC København |
Brøndby IF AaB (Ålborg) Odense BK Randers FC |
England (ENG) |
Manchester United FC Liverpool FC Chelsea FC Arsenal FC |
Aston Villa FC Fulham FC Everton FC |
Estonia (EST) |
FC Levadia |
JK Trans JK Nõmme Kalju FC Flora |
Faroe Islands (FAR) |
EB/Streymur |
B36 (Tórshavn) NSÍ (Runavík) HB (Tórshavn) |
Finland (FIN) |
FC Inter |
FC Honka FC Lahti HJK (Helsinki) |
France (FRA) |
FC Girondins de Bordeaux Olympique de Marseille Olympique Lyonnais |
Toulouse FC Lille OSC EA Guingamp |
Georgia (GEO) |
SK WIT Georgia |
SK Olimpi SK Zestaponi SK Dinamo (Tbilisi) |
Germany (GER) |
VfL Wolfsburg FC Bayern München VfB Stuttgart |
Hertha BSC Hamburger SV SV Werder Bremen |
Greece (GRE) |
Olympiakós SFP Panathinaïkós AO |
PAOK (Thessaloníkê) AEL (Lárisa) AEK (Athína) |
Hungary (HUN) |
Debreceni Vasutas SC |
Újpest FC Haladás VFC Budapest Honvéd FC |
Iceland (ICE) |
FH (Hafnarfjörður) |
Keflavík Fram KR (Reykjavík) |
Ireland (IRL) |
Bohemian FC |
Derry City FC Sligo Rovers FC St. Patrick’s Athletic FC |
Israel (ISR) |
Maccabi Haifa MK |
Maccabi Netanya MK Bnei Yehuda MK Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK |
Italy (ITA) |
Internazionale FC Juventus FC AC Milan ACF Fiorentina |
Genoa CFC AS Roma SS Lazio |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) |
FK Aktobe |
FK Irtysh FK Okzhetpes FK Tobol |
Latvia (LAT) |
FK Ventspils |
FK Skonto FK Dinaburg FK Liepājas Metalurgs |
Liechtenstein (LIE) |
— |
FC Vaduz |
Lithuania (LIT) |
FK Ekranas |
FBK Kaunas FK Vėtra FK Sūduva |
Luxembourg (LUX) |
F91 Dudelange |
CS Grevenmacher UN Käerjéng 97 FC Differdange 03 |
Macedonia (MAC) |
FK Makedonija GP |
FK Milano FK Renova FK Rabotnički |
Malta (MAL) |
Hibernians FC |
Valletta FC Birkirkara FC Sliema Wanderers FC |
Moldova (MOL) |
FC Sheriff |
FC Iskra-Stal FC Zimbru FC Dacia |
Montenegro (MON) |
FK Mogren |
FK Budućnost (Podgorica) FK Sutjeska OFK Petrovac |
Netherlands (NED) |
AZ (Alkmaar) FC Twente |
AFC Ajax PSV (Eindhoven) NAC (Breda) SC Heerenveen |
Northern Ireland (NIR) |
Glentoran FC |
Linfield FC Lisburn Distillery FC Crusaders FC |
Norway (NOR) |
Stabæk IF |
Fredrikstad FK Tromsø IL Vålerenga IF Rosenborg BK |
Poland (POL) |
TS Wisła |
Legia Warszawa KS Polonia KKS Lech Poznań |
Portugal (POR) |
FC Porto Sporting CP |
CD Nacional SC Braga FC Paços de Ferreira SL Benfica |
Romania (ROM) |
FC Unirea FC Timişoara |
FC Dinamo Bucureşti FC Vaslui FC Steaua Bucureşti CFR Cluj |
Russia (RUS) |
FK Rubin CSKA (Moskva) FK Dynamo (Moskva) |
FK Zenit FK Kryl'ja Sovetov FK Amkar |
San Marino (SMR) |
SP Tre Fiori |
AC Juvenes/Dogana |
Scotland (SCO) |
Rangers FC Celtic FC |
Heart of Midlothian FC Aberdeen FC Falkirk FC Motherwell FC |
Serbia (SER) |
FK Partizan |
FK Crvena Zvezda FK Sevojno FK Vojvodina |
Slovakia (SVK) |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava |
MŠK Žilina FC Spartak Trnava MFK Košice |
Slovenia (SVN) |
NK Maribor |
ND Gorica NK Rudar Velenje NK Interblock |
Spain (SPA) |
FC Barcelona Real Madrid CF Sevilla FC Club Atlético de Madrid |
Villarreal CF Valencia CF Athletic Club de Bilbao |
Sweden (SWE) |
Kalmar FF |
IF Elfsborg Helsingborgs IF IFK Göteborg |
Switzerland (SWI) |
FC Zürich |
BSC Young Boys FC Basel FC Sion |
Turkey (TUR) |
Beşiktaş JK Sivasspor Kulübü |
Fenerbahçe SK Galatasaray SK Trabzonspor Kulübü |
Ukraine (UKR) |
FK Dynamo (Kyïv) FK Shakhtar |
FK Metallist FK Metallurg (Donetsk) FK Vorskla |
Wales (WAL) |
Rhyl FC |
Llanelli AFC The New Saints FC Bangor City FC |
*NOTE: Teams in green are the domestic Cup champions (or their substitutes). Teams in pink are the Fair Play champions, which receive a "wild card" to participate in Europa League (C3).
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |